Login or register  
TV

David Gray (1)

Mostly Credited As: David Gray (1)
Birth Name: David Peter Gray
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England

David Gray (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Neil McCormick's Needle Time (2013) 
  David Gray 01x??: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Chris Hardwick, Keizo Shimamoto, David Gray 04x129: (Sep/04/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Somerville, David Gray 21x172: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jenna Elfman, Michael Cera, David Gray 17x71: (Jan/04/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #2437 13x24: (Oct/06/2005) As Himself 

QTV (2008) 
  Lynn Goldsmith, David Gray 07x29: (Jul/20/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 3, 2014 15x184: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 109 63x109: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katie Couric, Kurt Warner, David Gray 18x116: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matthew Mcconaughey, Evan Marriott, David Gray 11x157: (Feb/14/2003) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Stephen Fry, Bill Bailey, Cesar Millan, Annie Lennox 06x09: (Nov/30/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Kelsey Grammer, Major Brian Dennis and his Iraqi dog of war Nubs, David Gray 01x99: (Nov/09/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Julianna Margulies; David Gray 28x11: (Sep/21/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 7, 2009 22x05: (Sep/07/2009) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  David Gray, Ty Pennington 05x70: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 
  Catherine Zeta-Jones/Serri Shepherd/David Gray 03x40: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  David Gray, Coral, Cleo Laine, John Dankworth, Bassekou Koyate, Jack Penate 30x05: (Dec/07/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  David Gray, Solomon Burke, The National, The Rakes 26x06: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself 

Davina (2006) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jane Kaczmarek, Rick Majerus, David Gray 02x48: (Mar/22/2006) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Dawn French, Chris Evans, Ian Hislop, David Gray 03x07: (Nov/19/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Donnie Wahlberg, David Gray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 04x92: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Denis Leary, Kevin Nealon, David Gray 12x158: (Aug/03/2005) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Rory Bremner, Rowan Atkinson, David Gray, Pierce Brosnan 09x04: (Mar/29/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2001 01x09: (Dec/31/2001) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  David Gray/Dar Williams 26x12: (Jan/20/2001) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tom Green/David Gray 26x06: (Nov/18/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Alyson Hannigan, Kelly Brook, Andy Gray, David Gray 05x37: (Jun/16/2000) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The More You Ignore Me, the Closer I Get + Last Summer 
Dead Man on Campus + The Other Side 
Katerina + A Moment Changes Everything 
Daria Songs:
Lucky Strike + Babylon 
A Gifted Man Songs:
In Case of Exposure + Babylon 
Jericho Songs:
Winter's End + Hold On to Nothing 
Scrubs Songs:
My First Day + Please Forgive Me 
ER Songs:
Somebody to Love + Slow Motion 
Bloodline + The One I Love
+ Slow Motion 
Las Vegas Songs:
Fidelity, Security, Delivery + The One I Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Gray (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..