Login or register  
TV

Steve Winwood

Mostly Credited As: Steve Winwood
Sometimes Credited As: Traffic
Stevie Winwood
Blind Faith
Spencer Davis Group

Birth Name: Stephen Lawrence Winwood
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Great Barr, Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Steve Winwood



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joan Rivers, Steve Winwood 17x178: (Jul/22/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ashton Kutcher, Mac King, Steve Winwood 15x110: (May/06/2008) As Himself 
  Jim Carrey, Steve Winwood 11x107: (Mar/15/2004) As Himself 
  Michael Richards, Rick Reynolds, Steve Winwood 04x160: (Jun/03/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Steve Winwood 56x196: (Jun/14/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ice T, Erika Christensen, Steve Winwood 13x10: (Sep/21/2005) As Himself 
  Paul Reiser, Janeane Garofalo, Steve Winwood 05x17: (Oct/08/1997) As Himself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Steve Winwood 02x10: (Sep/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Steve Winwood 29x01: (Oct/11/2003) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1994 01x02: (Dec/31/1994) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  21st March 1967 04x12: (Mar/21/1967) As Himself 
Featured Songs

21 Jump Street Songs:
21 Jump Street (2) + Freedom Overspill 
21 Jump Street (1) + Back in the High Life
+ The Finer Things
+ Higher Love
+ Split Decision
+ Take It As It Comes 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
The Gang Buys a Boat + Back in the High Life Again 
Sweet Dee Has a Heart Attack + Higher Love 
Hearts Afire Songs:
First Edition + Roll With It 
100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Sveriges skönaste människor - Stockholm + Valerie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Winwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..