Login or register  
TV

Vince Vaughn

Mostly Credited As: Vince Vaughn
Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Vince Vaughn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Detective (2014)As: Frank Semyon (S02 -)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Vince Vaughn, Olivia Munn, Vintage Trouble 21x156: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn, Kathleen Madigan, Scotty McCreery 21x104: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn, Travis Pastrana, Aretha Franklin 20x124: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn, Johnny Holiday, The Wreckers 14x160: (May/22/2006) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Limber Chef Who Tossed His Own Salad 03x97: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Channing Tatum Ultimatum 02x94: (May/22/2012) As Himself (Walk On) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Vince Vaughn, Andy Kindler, Queens of the Stone Age 20x143: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn, Mike Wolfe & Frank Fritz, Cage the Elephant 18x70: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Eli Manning, Vince Vaughn, A Fine Frenzy 15x60: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 
  Vince Vaughn, K.T. Tunstall 13x137: (May/05/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Vince Vaughn, Rick Schwartz and San Diego Zoo animals 31x198: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn, Michael Kors 28x24: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself 
  Weeding Week: Lenny Kravitz, Brooke Shields; Vince Vaughn; 26x114: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself 
  Paul Giamatti; Jonathan Rhys Meyers; Vince Vaughn; 26x50: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Vince Vaughn 10x146: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn, Pete Yorn & Scarlett Johansson 07x25: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 
  Vince Vaughn 05x46: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 
  Owen Wilson/Vince Vaughn 02x149: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Vince Vaughn/Miguel 38x18: (Apr/13/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Vince Vaughn/Lauryn Hill 24x08: (Dec/05/1998) As Himself (Host) 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 87 02x87: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 25 01x25: (Oct/16/2009) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Vince Vaughn, Sarah Millican, Diddy 08x13: (Jan/21/2011) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Vince Vaughn, Jack Dee 17x07: (Oct/16/2009) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Finance 33x108: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Vince Vaughn, Juliette & the Licks 05x76: (Jun/07/2006) As Himself 
  Vince Vaughn, Rob Zombie, Kevin Brennan, Ying Yang Twins 04x73: (Jul/22/2005) As Himself 
  Vince Vaughn, Tonic 02x22: (Feb/25/2003) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Vince Vaughn on The Break-Up 20x122: (May/10/2006) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Paula Abdul; The Rock, Vince Vaughn, Cedric the Entertainer 04x128: (Mar/02/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  August 27, 2004 (Series Finale) 05x26: (Aug/27/2004) As Himself 
  7/20/2001 03x51: (Jul/20/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  2/23/2000 02x11: (Feb/23/2000) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Vince Vaughn, Robin Leach, Monica Bellucci, & T.A.T.U 01x24: (Feb/26/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Vince Vaughn 06x83: (Jul/12/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn 03x118: (Sep/17/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn 02x75: (Jun/05/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and Another City 03x14: (Sep/17/2000) As Keith Travers 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Twilight of the Gods 01x34: (Nov/18/1998) Voiced  Loki 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Lonesome Doog 03x06: (Oct/30/1991) As Himself 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Mike's P.O.V. 04x09: (Nov/20/1989) As Bill Peterson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sullivan & Son (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Vaughn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..