TV

Nick Swardson


Mostly Credited As: Nick Swardson
Birth Name: Nicholas Swardson
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Nick Swardson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chozen (2014)As: Troy -- [Voice]
Nick Swardson's Pretend Time (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Goldbergs (2013) 
  Happy Mom, Happy Life 02x15: (Mar/04/2015) As Rick Lancer 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Nick Swardson | Marlon Wayans | Kerri Kenney-Silver 02x51: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 
  Nick Swardson | Marlon Wayans | Kerri Kenney-Silver 02x51: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Ridiculousness (2011) 
  Nick Swardson 04x01: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Mysterious Case of the Two Talk Guests and One Musical Guest 03x102: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself 
  The Mysterious Case of the Two Talk Guests and One Musical Guest 03x102: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself 
  And the Wind Whispered "Balls" 01x128: (Aug/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  "Whisper," She Shouted 01x45: (Feb/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katie Couric, Cee-Lo Green 19x96: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself (“Ross at the MTV Movie Awards” Segment) 
  Randy Jackson, Nick Swardson, Travie McCoy 19x38: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Benson Interruption (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Deputy Dance 06x11: (Jun/10/2009) As Terry Bernadino 
  Deputy Dance 06x11: (Jun/10/2009) As Terry Bernadino 
  Stoner Jesus 06x10: (Jun/03/2009) As Terry Bernadino 
  Stoner Jesus 06x10: (Jun/03/2009) As Terry Bernadino 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Andy Dick, Nick Swardson, Everytime I Die 05x153: (Oct/31/2007) As Himself 
  Andy Dick, Nick Swardson, Everytime I Die 05x153: (Oct/31/2007) As Himself 

Cavemen (2007) 
  Her Embarrassed of Cavemen 01x01: (Oct/02/2007) As Ray 
  Her Embarrassed of Cavemen 01x01: (Oct/02/2007) As Ray 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Nick Swardson 10x14: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 
  Nick Swardson 10x14: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Neve Campbell, Nick Swardson, Lil' Flip 03x98: (Sep/15/2004) As Himself 
  Neve Campbell, Nick Swardson, Lil' Flip 03x98: (Sep/15/2004) As Himself 

LateLine (1998) 
  Karp's Night Out 02x06: (Mar/16/1999) As Justin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Karp's Night Out 02x06: (Mar/16/1999) As Justin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Nick Swardson's Pretend Time (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Swardson Quotes

No quotes added for this person