Login or register  
TV

William Baldwin

Mostly Credited As: William Baldwin
Sometimes Credited As: Billy Baldwin

Birth Name: William Joseph Baldwin
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massapequa, Long Island, New York
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

William Baldwin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dirty Sexy Money (2007)As: Patrick Darling
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  La O Na Makuahine (Mother's Day) 03x01: (Sep/24/2012) As Frank Delano 
  Ua Hala (Death in The Family) (Season Finale) 02x23: (May/14/2012) As Frank Delano 
  Ma'ema'e (Clean) 02x05: (Oct/17/2011) As Frank Delano 
  Mea Makamae (Treasure) 02x04: (Oct/10/2011) As Frank Delano 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Inventing Milo 01x09: (Jul/12/2012) As Shepard Peters (photographer) 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Despicable B 05x21: (Apr/23/2012) As William 
  The Kids Stay in the Picture 04x18: (Apr/18/2011) As Woodsen 
  Ex-Husbands and Wives 03x21: (May/10/2010) As Dr. William van der Woodsen 
  It's a Dad, Dad, Dad, Dad World 03x20: (May/03/2010) As Dr. William van der Woodsen 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Kidnapped By Danger 06x14: (Mar/22/2012) As Lance Drake Mandrell 

The Rosie Show (2011) 
  Live show with Chynna Phillips, Billy Baldwin, Little Big Town, Sgt. Shamar Thomas discusses his Occupy Wall Street experience 01x08: (Oct/19/2011) As Himself as Billy Baldwin 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Happy Thanksgiving 02x10: (Nov/23/2010) As Gordon 
  Put Yourself Out There 02x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Gordon Flint 
  If This Boat Is A Rockin' 02x08: (Nov/09/2010) As Gordon 
  Seven Names 02x07: (Oct/26/2010) As Gordon 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Billy Baldwin, Tempestt Bledsoe, Tracy Nelson, Eric Balfour 02x03: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  William Baldwin 01x18: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  The Mane Event 07x07: (Feb/14/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  William Baldwin; John O'Hurley 26x42: (Oct/30/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Charles Barkley, William Baldwin, Seether 15x25: (Oct/29/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  William Baldwin, The Almost 05x116: (Aug/28/2007) As Himself 
  Dane Cook & Billy Baldwin 03x151: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Girl's Night Out 03x04: (Jul/10/2007) Voiced  Johnny 13 
  Lucky in Love 01x16: (Feb/11/2005) Voiced  Johnny 13 
  13 01x14: (Nov/05/2004) Voiced  Johnny 13 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Baldwins 10x20: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  William Baldwin, Fantasia Barrino, Amber Tamblyn 02x22: (Oct/11/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  William Baldwin, Jennifer Crisafulli, Dave Dettman, Chynna Phillips 01x15: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Blackjack (2004) 
  William Baldwin v. Ben Stein v. Shelley Morrison v. Rodney Peete v. John Melendez 01x05: (Aug/02/2004) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 15 01x15: (Aug/22/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 4, Episode 21 04x21: (Apr/09/2001) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  William Baldwin 04x06: (Jan/19/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  William Baldwin, Jeff Gordon, Vince Gill 04x18: (Sep/25/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin & Kim Basinger/UB40 19x13: (Feb/12/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Baldwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..