Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tavis Smiley


Mostly Credited As: Tavis Smiley
Birth Name: Tavis E. Smiley
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gulfport, Mississippi

Tavis Smiley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tavis Smiley Reports (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself - Talk show host (S19 – Eliminated 2nd - 23 Sep 2014)
Tavis Smiley (2004)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tavis Smiley 20x86: (Apr/08/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tavis Smiley 19x151: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 233 39x233: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Tavis Smiley & Cornel West 08x53: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 12 10x12: (Apr/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Episode 18 01x18: (Sep/19/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Simon Cowell & Ryan Seacrest, Tavis Smiley, Shaggy 16x44: (Jan/21/2008) As Himself 
  Michael Douglas, Tavis Smiley, Good Charlotte 15x223: (Sep/14/2007) As Himself 
  John Cusack, Tavis Smiley, Lifehouse 15x178: (Jun/21/2007) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Bill Clinton 61x39: (Sep/30/2007) As Himself 

Fatherhood (2004) 
  The Natural 02x10: (Nov/08/2005) Voiced  Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  What Dreams May Come 03x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Thurgood Marshall 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Election 2000 02x08: (Nov/06/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tavis Smiley Quotes

No quotes added for this person