Login or register  
TV

Jose Canseco


Mostly Credited As: Jose Canseco
Birth Name: Jose Canseco y Capas Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jose Canseco




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pro-Am Poker Equalizer (2007)As: Himself (Player)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Quit in task 5)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Edition (1989) 
  Fergusion Riots 26x53: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

CelebriDate (2011) 
  Jose Canseco 01x03: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Helen Mirren, Jose Canseco 15x89: (Mar/31/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Heidi Montag, Jose Canseco, Chris Bennett 06x15: (Jan/24/2008) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Vegas, Baby! 02x06: (Jul/18/2006) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Diva Down Episode 04x13: (Feb/06/2006) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 22 02x02: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer at the Bat 03x17: (Feb/20/1992) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

World Series (1947) 
  1990 World Series Game 2 44x02: (Oct/17/1990) As Oakland Athletics Player (Home Run) 
  1989 World Series Game 3 43x03: (Oct/27/1989) As Oakland Athletics Player (Home Run) 
  1988 World Series Game 1 42x01: (Oct/15/1988) As Oakland Athletics Player (Grand Slam Home Run) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jose Canseco Quotes

No quotes added for this person