Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barney Frank


Mostly Credited As: Barney Frank
Birth Name: Barnett Frank
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Barney Frank




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Rosario Dawson, Barney Frank, Royal Blood 05x53: (Apr/16/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Barney Frank, Jay Famiglietti, Mike Huckabee, S.E. Cupp and Zachary Quinto 13x11: (Mar/27/2015) As Himself 
  Jay-Z, Barney Frank, Larry Miller, Josh Barro, Alexis Goldstein 11x25: (Aug/02/2013) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 32 10x32: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 9, Episode 35 09x35: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Unaccountable Rich People & March Madness 01x28: (Mar/16/2015) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Lucy Liu, Barney Frank, Parquet Courts 01x39: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kim Kardashian, Rep. Barney Frank, Norah Jones 18x110: (Aug/31/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Demi Moore, Rep. Barney Frank, Train 18x28: (Apr/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Laura Ingraham 06x97: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeff Daniels 01x08: (Oct/27/2005) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy Goes to Washington 06x05: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Rep. Barney Frank 14x92: (Jul/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Rachel Maddow Show (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 124 01x124: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Austan Goolsbee, Bob Corker, Barney Frank, Mark Zandi 14x28: (Mar/15/2009) As Himself 
  Charles Rangel, Barney Frank, John Dingell, Trent Lott, Joseph E. Robert Jr. 12x13: (Nov/26/2006) As Himself 

LateLine (1998) 
  Gale Gets a Life 01x03: (Mar/31/1998) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Recently stated that he would like to be Secretary of Housing and Urban Development in the Obama Administration.

Barney Frank Quotes

No quotes added for this person