Login or register  
TV

Cornel West

Mostly Credited As: Cornel West
Sometimes Credited As: Dr. Cornel West

Birth Name: Cornel Ronald West
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Cornel West



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  James Risen, Chloe Maxmin, John Avlon, Mary Matalin, Dr. Cornel West 12x31: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 
  Bobby Ghosh, Cornel West, Mike Rowe, Liz Mair, Matt Lewis 11x22: (Jul/12/2013) As Himself 
  Season 9, Episode 33 09x33: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 412 04x12: (May/12/2006) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  What Will Happen to the Gang Next Year? 06x22: (May/17/2012) As Cornel West 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Tavis Smiley & Cornel West 08x53: (Apr/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Cornel West 07x10: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Firing Line (1966) 
  Speech Codes on Campus 28x42: (Dec/19/1993) As Himself 
  Afterthoughts on Political Correctness 28x41: (Dec/18/1993) As Himself 
  The Religious Right or Wrong? 28x30: (Sep/10/1993) As Himself 
  The Religious Right Argument 28x29: (Sep/09/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cornel West Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..