Login or register  
TV

Richard Lynch (1)

Mostly Credited As: Richard Lynch (1)
Birth Name: Richard Hugh Lynch
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1940 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 19, 2012
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Richard Lynch (1)



Richard Lynch (1) Richard Lynch (1) Richard Lynch (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Phantom 2040 (1994)As: Graft -- [Voice]
The Phoenix (1982)As: Justin Preminger
Alcatraz: The Whole Shocking Story (1980)As: Sam Shockley
Episode Cast Credits 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Day the Magic Died (aka Special Delivery) 05x15: (Feb/16/2003) As Cronyn 

Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993) 
  Code Name: The Stolen Leg 02x24: (May/22/1999) As Elliot Roth 

Air America (1998) 
  Old Gold 01x12: (Jan/23/1999) As Glen 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Dead Men Talk 01x24: (May/31/1998) As Graham Mintner 

Highlander (1992) 
  Blind Faith 03x13: (Feb/18/1995) As John Kirin / Kage 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Gambit, Part II 07x05: (Oct/18/1993) As Baran 
  Gambit, Part I 07x04: (Oct/11/1993) As Baran 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  Blast from the Past 02x20: (Feb/12/1993) As Yakow 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  The Liquidator 01x11: (Jan/23/1993) As Nick 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Where or When (2) 05x02: (Sep/25/1991) As Richard Rose 
  Where or When (1) 05x01: (Sep/18/1991) As Richard Rose 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Legion (2) 06x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Frank Lassiter 
  The Legion (1) 06x05: (Nov/11/1989) As Frank Lassiter 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  Never Cross a Vampire 01x04: (May/02/1986) As Unknown 

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Horn of Plenty 03x01: (Sep/28/1985) As John Bradford Horn 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  You Only Die Twice 02x20: (Apr/01/1985) As Craig Eiger 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  The Odds Favor Death 01x03: (Feb/05/1985) As Joey 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Curse Of The Mary Aberdeen 02x14: (Jan/29/1985) As Martin Stonewall / Albert Trumonde 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x13: (Dec/29/1984) As George Wettling 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Hot Styles 03x12: (Dec/11/1984) As Johnny Turian 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Murder in Malibu 01x10: (Dec/01/1984) As Moreau 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Apostle of Death 03x04: (Oct/19/1984) As Jesse Mercer 

Automan (1983) 
  Renegade Run 01x08: (Mar/05/1984) As Sheriff Clay Horton 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  Second Thunder 01x01: (Jan/06/1984) As PVC 

Manimal (1983) 
  Illusion 01x02: (Oct/14/1983) As Zoltan Gregory 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Carnal Express 03x02: (Oct/08/1983) As Virgil Dobbs 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Dead Ringer 03x20: (Apr/29/1981) As Benjamin Lang 
  Kill Dan Tanna 01x14: (Jan/24/1979) As Mr. North 

Galactica 1980 (1980) 
  Galactica Discovers Earth (2) 01x02: (Feb/03/1980) As Xavier 
  Galactica Discovers Earth (1) 01x01: (Jan/27/1980) As Xavier 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on the Street 04x08: (Nov/07/1979) As Freddie 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Vegas in Space 01x05: (Oct/04/1979) As Morgan Velosi 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Nightmare in Hawaii (2) 08x03: (Sep/27/1979) As Terry Shaw 
  Nightmare in Hawaii (1) 08x02: (Sep/27/1979) As Terry Shaw 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky vs. Hutch 04x21: (May/08/1979) As Joey (Joseph Webster) 
  Quadromania 03x22: (May/10/1978) As Lionel Fitzgerald III 
  Starsky and Hutch 01x??: (Apr/30/1975) As Zane 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Gun on Ice Planet Zero Part II 01x09: (Oct/29/1978) As Wolfe 
  The Gun on Ice Planet Zero 01x08: (Oct/22/1978) As Wolfe 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Out of Body 03x19: (Mar/04/1978) As Denton 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Time Out 05x23: (Jun/02/1977) As Harold "Harry" Kraft 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Solitaire 03x21: (Feb/22/1977) As Tedesco 

Serpico (1976) 
  Prime Evil 01x08: (Nov/26/1976) As Alex Demico 

Baretta (1975) 
  They Don't Make 'Em Like They Used To 03x05: (Oct/20/1976) As Nick 

Switch (1975) 
  The Twelfth Commandment 02x02: (Sep/28/1976) As David Ring 

Bronk (1975) 
  Target: Unknown 01x19: (Feb/08/1976) As Scorpio 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Lynch (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..