TV

Ed Quinn


Mostly Credited As: Ed Quinn
Sometimes Credited As: A. Edward Quinn

Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Ed Quinn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Feed Me (2014)As: John Carroll
Eureka (2006)As: Nathan Stark (episodes 2-30)
Young Americans (2000)As: Finn
Episode Cast Credits 

Faking It (2014) (2014) 
  Faking It... Again 02x16: (Oct/05/2015) As Hank 
  Faking It... Again 02x16: (Oct/05/2015) As Hank 
  Boiling Point 02x15: (Sep/28/2015) As Hank 
  Saturday Fight Live 02x14: (Sep/21/2015) As Hank 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Gone Girl 03x01: (Jun/18/2015) As Dr Alec Adams 
  Gone Girl 03x01: (Jun/18/2015) As Dr Alec Adams 

Revenge (2011) 
  Clarity 04x18: (Mar/29/2015) As James Allen 
  Clarity 04x18: (Mar/29/2015) As James Allen 
  Loss 04x17: (Mar/22/2015) As James Allen 
  Retaliation 04x16: (Mar/15/2015) As James Allen 

The Exes (2011) 
  When Haskell Met Sammy 03x18: (Feb/12/2014) As Matt 
  When Haskell Met Sammy 03x18: (Feb/12/2014) As Matt 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Down The Block There's a Riot 07x10: (Dec/12/2010) As Brent Ferguson 
  Down The Block There's a Riot 07x10: (Dec/12/2010) As Brent Ferguson 

Eureka (2006) 
  The Ex-files 04x08: (Aug/27/2010) As Nathan Stark 

True Blood (2008) 
  Timebomb 02x08: (Aug/09/2009) As Stan 
  Release Me 02x07: (Aug/02/2009) As Stan 
  Never Let Me Go 02x05: (Jul/19/2009) As Stan 
  Never Let Me Go 02x05: (Jul/19/2009) As Stan 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Battlestar Galactica: The Phenomenon (Mar/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Phenomenon (Mar/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  All Access 02x21: (Apr/26/2006) As Frankie Mala 
  Run Silent, Run Deep 02x20: (Apr/19/2006) As Frankie Mala 
  Run Silent, Run Deep 02x20: (Apr/19/2006) As Frankie Mala 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frankie Mala 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Bad to the Scone 03x19: (Apr/15/2005) As Jack 
  Bad to the Scone 03x19: (Apr/15/2005) As Jack 

JAG (1995) 
  Hail and Farewell, Part II (2) 10x01: (Sep/24/2004) As Simon Tanveer 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Everyone Gets Dumped 03x27: (May/18/2004) As Doug 
  Everyone Gets Dumped 03x27: (May/18/2004) As Doug 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Wrong Place, Wrong Time 01x11: (Jan/07/2002) As Tyler 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  The Time-Sex Continuum 02x09: (Mar/14/2001) As Dr. Peter McCray 
  The Big Bounce 02x08: (Mar/07/2001) As Dr. Peter McCray 
  The Big Bounce 02x08: (Mar/07/2001) As Dr. Peter McCray 
  Crazy Like a Fox, Hungry Like the Wolf... 02x07: (Feb/28/2001) As Dr. Peter McCray 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Best Laid Plans 03x19: (Mar/14/2000) As Stavros 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Why Too Kay? 02x10: (Nov/27/1999) As Jeff (Credited as A. Edward Quinn), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bad Judge (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chad Forbes 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gabriel Winters 

The Beautiful Life (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Richard Foster 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Cunningham 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Quinn Quotes

No quotes added for this person