Login or register  
TV

Zahf Paroo


Mostly Credited As: Zahf Paroo
Birth Name: Zahfeer Hajee
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Zahf Paroo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wedding Planner Mystery (2014)As: John Nevin
Defying Gravity (2009)As: Ajay Sharma
Episode Cast Credits 

Motive (2013) 
  Pitfall 02x07: (Apr/17/2014) As Randy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Office SPACE 07x11: (May/08/2013) As Finch 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily And... The Tell-tale Heart 01x05: (Nov/20/2012) As Dr. Asad Tauana, [Co-Guest Stars]

Continuum (2012) 
  A Matter of Time 01x04: (Jun/17/2012) As Oscar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Stitch in Time 01x01: (May/27/2012) As Oscar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Kiss Me, Kate 02x09: (May/11/2012) As Joe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Everything In Its Right Place 04x17: (Apr/06/2012) As Ted 

Endgame (2011) (2011) 
  Bless This Union 01x10: (May/16/2011) As Vijay 

Three Moons Over Milford (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/06/2006) As Vijay 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  Gotta Press the Flesh 01x09: (Jan/17/2006) As David Handsworth, [Co-Guest Stars]

Degrassi (2001) 
  I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For 05x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Coach 

Edgemont (2001) 
  Come On Home To My Place 05x09: (Jun/23/2005) As Tyler 
  That Old Black Magic 05x08: (Jun/16/2005) As Tyler 
  Can't Buy Me Love 05x07: (Jun/09/2005) As Tyler 
  Aptitudes 05x06: (Jun/02/2005) As Tyler 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Miniseries 01x??: (Dec/08/2003) As Man #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Andromeda (2000) 
  Home Fires 02x08: (Nov/19/2001) As Lt. Jamal Brown 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  The Cap'n Toby Show 01x12: (Jun/01/2001) As Reporter #2 

7 Days (1998) 
  The Football 02x01: (Sep/29/1999) As Young Cabbie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The First Commandment 01x06: (Aug/22/1997) As Jamala (as Zahf Hajee) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zahf Paroo Quotes

No quotes added for this person