Login or register  
TV

Sasha Pieterse

Mostly Credited As: Sasha Pieterse
Birth Name: Sasha Embeth Pieterse
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1996 (Age 19)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Johannesburg
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sasha Pieterse



Sasha Pieterse Sasha Pieterse
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pretty Little Liars (2010)As: Alison DiLaurentis (ep 2 -)
Wanted (US) (2005)As: Millie Rose
Family Affair (2002) (2002)As: Elizabeth 'Buffy' Patterson-Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  We Love You to DeAth (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/08/2010) As Alison DiLaurentis 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  Pretty Little Liars 02x06: (Jun/02/2014) As Herself 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Pe'epe'e Kanaka (Those Among Us) 04x20: (Apr/25/2014) As Dawn Hatfield 

Medium (2005) 
  Me Without You 07x13: (Jan/21/2011) As 14-year old Marie 

Heroes (2006) 
  Pass/Fail 04x16: (Jan/18/2010) As Amanda Strazzulla 
  Close to You 04x15: (Jan/11/2010) As Amanda Strazzulla 
  Upon This Rock 04x13: (Jan/04/2010) As Amanda Strazzulla 
  The Fifth Stage 04x12: (Nov/30/2009) As Amanda Strazzulla 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Wanted 07x11: (Jan/06/2009) As Daphne Stevens 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Stand Your Ground 06x09: (Nov/19/2007) As Beth Buckley 

House (2004) 
  Autopsy 02x02: (Sep/20/2005) As Andie 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Grace 07x13: (Jan/16/2004) As Grace 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sasha Pieterse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..