Login or register  
TV

Bill Edwards (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bill Edwards (1)
Birth Name: William Edwards
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1918 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Date Of Death: December 21, 1999
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Murder by Night 07x14: (Jan/14/1987) As William J. Maxfield 
  One More Summer 02x17: (Feb/11/1982) As Coach Bell 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Shallow Grave 12x10: (Dec/11/1979) As John Tarnow 
  East Wind -- Ill Wind 10x11: (Dec/29/1977) As Jonathan Kaye 
  Deadly Doubles 10x08: (Nov/17/1977) As Jonathan Kaye, [Co-Guest Stars]
  You Don't See Many Pirates These Days 10x02: (Sep/22/1977) As Jonathan Kaye, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  Gandy 01x01: (Sep/21/1977) As Ben Barnes 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Ride the Wind (2) 07x18: (Jan/23/1966) As Hoffman 
  A Woman Lost 04x25: (Mar/17/1963) As Merchant 
  The Secret 02x31: (May/06/1961) As Man 
  Death at Dawn 01x32: (Apr/30/1960) As Mr. Cameron 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Sub Hatch 04x19: (May/13/1961) As USCG Commander Murdock 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Coins 06x22: (Feb/28/1957) As Ed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Edwards (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person