Login or register  
TV

Michael Gregory

Mostly Credited As: Michael Gregory
Sometimes Credited As: Mike D'Gard
Mike D'Gord

Birth Name: Gary Steven Meimar
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Michael Gregory


Michael Gregory is 69 years old and was born on November 26, 1944.
He is known for his role as Rick Webber #1 in the show General Hospital (US).
He was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Rick Webber #1 (1976-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  No Good Deed 05x04: (Jul/14/2011) As George, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Head Over Heels 05x06: (Oct/30/2009) As Mr. Mayhew 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1921 08x146: (Jan/30/2007) As Dr. Gasparro 
  Ep. #1920 08x145: (Jan/29/2007) As Dr. Gasparro 
  Ep. #1907 08x132: (Jan/10/2007) As Dr. Gasparro 
  Ep. #1906 08x131: (Jan/09/2007) As Dr. Gasparro 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  SA: Assassination Duet; LOST HERITAGE 01x18: (Mar/13/2005) Voiced  Hideo 

ER (1994) 
  Freefall 10x08: (Nov/20/2003) As Westbrook 

Trigun (2003) 
  Vash the Stampede 01x13: (Apr/21/2003) Voiced  Brilliant Dynamites Neon 
  And Between the Wasteland and Sky 01x08: (Apr/10/2003) Voiced  Brilliant Dynamites Neon 
  B.D.N. 01x07: (Apr/09/2003) Voiced  Brilliant Dynamites Neon 

Cowboy Bebop (2001) 
  The Real Folk Blues, Part II 01x26: (Nov/25/2001) Voiced  Laughing Bull 
  Jupiter Jazz, Part II 01x13: (Oct/14/2001) Voiced  Laughing Bull 
  Jupiter Jazz, Part I 01x12: (Oct/07/2001) Voiced  Laughing Bull 
  Asteroid Blues 01x01: (Sep/02/2001) Voiced  Laughing Bull 

Air America (1998) 
  Red Sub 01x21: (May/15/1999) As Mike 

JAG (1995) 
  Someone to Watch Over Annie 03x12: (Jan/06/1998) As Maintenance Chief Marks 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Whirlpool 06x03: (Oct/31/1994) As Cop 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Road Test 05x11: (Jan/08/1992) As Coach Meecham 

Dream On (1990) 
  No, I'm Just Happy to See You 02x07: (Aug/11/1991) As Self-Defense Instructor 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Trail of Tears 06x20: (Apr/26/1991) As Barry Whitecloud 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Carol in Jail 05x20: (Feb/14/1990) As Cop 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Silence is Golden 02x07: (Nov/19/1989) As Policeman #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Full House (US) (1987) 
  I'm There for You, Babe 02x20: (Apr/14/1989) As Mr. Cuccinello 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Star-Crossed - June 15, 1972 01x03: (Mar/31/1989) As Col. Wojohowitz 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Nowhere to Run 01x03: (Nov/28/1988) As Tiffany Howard 

Throb (1986) 
  Death Be Not Weird 01x18: (Feb/28/1987) As Surgeon 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Court Martial (2) 01x20: (Feb/24/1987) As Bar Fighter 
  The Court Martial (1) 01x19: (Feb/17/1987) As Bar Fighter 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Body Slam 04x07: (Nov/12/1985) As Sonny Carter 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Royal Wedding 05x29: (May/15/1985) As Nikolai 
  The Heiress 05x28: (May/08/1985) As Nikolai 
  Kidnap 05x27: (Apr/10/1985) As Nikolai 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Man Who Cried Fox 01x13: (Apr/07/1985) As Unknown 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Hate the Picture, Love the Frame 02x10: (Dec/09/1984) As Joey 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Wanted Man (2) 03x01: (Sep/21/1984) As Special Agent Wells 

Automan (1983) 
  Murder MTV 01x09: (Mar/12/1984) As Tony Lupus 

Manimal (1983) 
  Manimal 01x01: (Sep/30/1983) As Kramer 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Cleo and the Babe 01x06: (Nov/14/1982) As Lucky Luciano 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Guessing Game 02x03: (Oct/21/1982) As Tony 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Expert in Murder 07x20: (Mar/31/1982) As Unknown 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Gopher's Opportunity/Home Sweet Home/The Switch 02x16: (Jan/20/1979) As Ken Breyer 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Homecoming/The Sheik 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Frank Harding 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Good Neighbor, Maxine 01x03: (Mar/15/1976) As Rocky 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  The Witness 01x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Cordero 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Manolo 20x23: (Mar/17/1975) As Sabation 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Requiem for a Cop 01x06: (Nov/28/1973) As Edgar 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie is Branded 03x20: (Feb/24/1973) As Jerry 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  A Man Called Snake 02x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Quinton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Gregory Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - First Celebrity Evicted

The first celebrity contestant from the current series of 'Celebrity Big..

Representative Addresses Comments David Chase Reportedly Made About 'Sopranos' Ending

In a recent Vox article, Martha P. Nochimson said David Chase had..

Strictly Come Dancing - Caroline Flack confirmed as taking part

Caroline Flack is the 12th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..