Login or register  
TV

Gloria Cromwell


Mostly Credited As: Gloria Cromwell
Birth Name: Gloria Ann Cromwell
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1927 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Michigan
Date Of Death: March 03, 2008





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Georgia Rothchild
Episode Cast Credits 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Remembrance of Rings Past 01x02: (Oct/03/2003) As Funeral Attendee 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  That's Why the Lady Is a Stamp 07x17: (Apr/15/1993) As Vivian Craig 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Case of the Libertine Belle 07x02: (Sep/28/1991) As Gloria 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Potts Don't Fail Me Now 01x08: (Nov/21/1990) As Dorothy Dugan 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Snitch Will Break Your Heart 07x06: (Oct/31/1990) As Herself 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  I See England, I See France, I See Maddie's Netherworld 05x07: (Feb/14/1989) As Landlady 

Throb (1986) 
  Buffalo 01x19: (Mar/21/1987) As Lillian 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Landlady 02x02: (Oct/15/1984) As Janet Franklin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Cromwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person