Login or register  
TV

Tom Leopold

Mostly Credited As: Tom Leopold
Birth Name: Thomas Leopold
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ted Knight Show (1978)As: Winston Dennis
Episode Cast Credits 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Aru-bah Humbug 02x12: (Dec/17/2004) As Mr. Henderson 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Bus Stop 03x18: (Feb/14/1978) As Larry Ryan 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  Red Blanket for a City 01x03: (Mar/31/1977) As Willis Hoffman 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  To Ride a Yeller Horse 19x23: (Mar/18/1974) As Chester 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Gang's All Here 07x05: (Oct/14/1973) As Bird 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cheers (1982)• Co-Producer
Madigan Men (2000)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hope & Faith (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Faith Affair-field 02x23 Apr/08/2005 As: Writer
Faith Scare-Field 02x05 Oct/29/2004 As: Writer
Madigan Men (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Meet the Wolfes (a.k.a. Neighbors) 01x09 Dec/15/2000 As: Writer
The Kid's Alright 01x08 Dec/08/2000 As: Writer
Dearly Deported 01x03 Oct/20/2000 As: Writer
Ellen (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Too Hip for the Room 03x21 Mar/20/1996 As: Story
Horshack's Law 03x13 Jan/03/1996 As: Writer
These Successful Friends of Mine 03x02 Sep/20/1995 As: Writer
Cheers (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Norm's Big Audit 11x13 Jan/14/1993 As: Writer
The Beer is Always Greener 11x02 Oct/01/1992 As: Writer
Seinfeld (1989) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cheever Letters 04x08 Oct/28/1992 As: Writer
The Letter 03x21 Mar/25/1992 As: Story
The Suicide 03x15 Jan/29/1992 As: Writer
The Cafe 03x07 Nov/06/1991 As: Writer
Dream On (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Charlotte Letter 02x12 Sep/15/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Leopold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..