Login or register  
TV

Alanna Ubach

Mostly Credited As: Alanna Ubach
Sometimes Credited As: Alana Ubach

Birth Name: Alanna Noel Ubach
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1975 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Downey, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Alanna Ubach


Alanna Ubach is 38 years old and was born on October 03, 1975.
She is known for her role as Mayor Spryman in the show Ozzy & Drix.
She is 5' 2" (1.57 m) tall and was born in Downey, California (USA)

Alanna Ubach Alanna Ubach Alanna Ubach
TV Appearances

Main cast 
See Dad Run (2012)As: TBA
The Great Debate (2009)As: Herself
El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (2007)As: Manny Rivera/El Tigre -- [Voice]
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005)As: Herself (S01)
Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (2004)As: Lola Boa -- [Voice]
Higglytown Heroes (2004)As: Plunkie -- [Voice]
Teamo Supremo (2002)As: Brenda/Rope Girl and Hector/Skate Lad -- [Voice]
Ozzy & Drix (2002)As: Mayor Spryman -- [Voice]
Beakman's World (1992)As: Josie
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Double Back 11x13: (Jan/14/2014) As NSA Senior Intelligence Analyst Sofia Martinez 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Dead Man Walking 02x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Bonnie Webster 

Californication (2007) 
  Mad Dogs and Englishmen 06x09: (Mar/17/2013) As Trudy 
  In the Clouds 06x06: (Feb/24/2013) As Trudy 
  Dead Rock Stars 06x03: (Jan/27/2013) As Trudy 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Ripple of Hope 02x08: (May/04/2012) As Bonnie 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Frank's Pretty Woman 07x01: (Sep/15/2011) As Roxy 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bloodstream 03x17: (Mar/10/2011) As Dr. Gidry 

Hung (2009) 
  The Middle East Is Complicated 02x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Yael Koontz 
  Tuscon Is the Gateway to Dick 02x02: (Jul/11/2010) As Yael Koontz 
  Just the Tip 02x01: (Jun/27/2010) As Yael Koontz 
  "A Dick and a Dream" or "Fight the Honey" 01x10: (Sep/13/2009) As Yael Koontz 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  And The Winner Is... 06x14: (Feb/05/2010) As Paula Watson 

Men of a Certain Age (2009) 
  Let It Go 01x02: (Dec/14/2009) As Michelle 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Flight Path 02x13: (Jul/11/2009) As Cathy Borilla 
  Patience 01x11: (Apr/10/2008) As Cathy Borilla 
  One More Try 01x05: (Feb/28/2008) As Cathy Borilla 

The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008) 
  Shear Strength 02x04: (Jul/06/2009) Voiced  Liz Allen, Trina 
  Reinforcements 02x03: (Jun/29/2009) Voiced  Liz Allen 
  Destructive Testing 02x02: (Jun/22/2009) Voiced  Liz Allen 
  Blueprints 02x01: (Jun/22/2009) Voiced  Liz Allen 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  The Infinite Goliath 01x22: (Jan/17/2009) Voiced  Mrs. Abbott / Samantha, [Starring Roles]

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Petition This 05x07: (Nov/30/2007) Voiced  Java Lava Boiy/Kid #2 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  How Did I Get Here? 02x06: (Nov/09/2007) As Unknown 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  On the Job 01x21: (May/04/2005) As Constance Briell 
  The Dove Commission 01x18: (Mar/23/2005) As Constance Briell 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Employee of the Month 03x07: (Aug/06/2004) As Jennie Silverman 

Ozzy & Drix (2002) 
  An Out of Body Experience (1) 02x01: (Aug/23/2003) As Mayor Spryman 
  Oh My Dog 01x05: (Oct/12/2002) Voiced  Mrs. Cruz 

John Doe (2002) 
  Mind Games 01x07: (Nov/08/2002) As Dionne Walker 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Night Five 03x13: (Feb/06/2002) As Celia Walton 

The Division (2001) 
  The First Hit's Free, Baby 01x17: (Jun/10/2001) As Rita Krugar 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  A Few Good Firemen 04x16: (Feb/16/2001) As Nurse 

The Huntress (2000) 
  The Two Mr. Thorsons (2) 01x11: (Jan/21/2001) As Robin 
  The Two Mr. Thorsons (1) 01x10: (Jan/14/2001) As Robin 
  The Huntress (Mar/07/2000) As Robin Ripley 

Sports Night (1998) 
  Bells And A Siren 02x20: (Apr/04/2000) As Catherine Brenner 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Big Hand for the Little Lady 05x15: (Feb/10/1999) As Natalie Kramer 

Providence (1999) 
  Sisters 01x04: (Jan/29/1999) As Darla Owens 

Tracey Takes On... (1996) 
  Smoking 03x03: (Jan/18/1998) As Actress 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Going, Going, Gone 03x02: (Aug/28/1996) As Gina 
  Summer Fun, Summer Not 03x01: (Aug/21/1996) As Gina 
  Strange Bedfellows 02x14: (Jan/24/1996) As Gina 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Unidentified Female 02x10: (Dec/02/1995) As Cookie 

ER (1994) 
  Long Day's Journey 01x14: (Jan/19/1995) As Unknown 
  Happy New Year 01x12: (Jan/05/1995) As Terry's Friend 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Boys Will Be Boys 22x01: (Sep/15/1994) As Cindy 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Guardian Angel 01x14: (Apr/01/1994) As Melissa Ridgeway 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Bourbon Cowboy 07x21: (May/13/1993) As Christine Rowan 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  It's My Party 01x19: (May/30/1992) As Willie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alanna's nickname is "Little Chu".

Alanna is the sister-in-law of actor and writer Sean Kanan and she is the younger sister of actress Athena Ubach and the two sisters appeared in the 1997 comedy drama “Clockwatchers”.

Alanna Ubach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trailer Debuts for '50 Ways To Kill Your Mammy'

A trailer has today been revealed for new Sky 1 reality series '50 Ways To..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..