Login or register  
TV

Rolando Molina


Mostly Credited As: Rolando Molina
Birth Name: Rolando Alberto Argueta-Molina
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: El Salvador
Birth Place: San Salvador
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Rolando Molina




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rush (2014) (2014) 
  Don't Ask Me Why 01x02: (Jul/24/2014) As Raoul 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/17/2014) As Raoul 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Secondhand Spoke 12x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Various 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  As The Shadows Deepen 02x18: (Jul/29/2013) As Cop 

Dexter (2006) 
  This Little Piggy 08x05: (Jul/28/2013) As Armando 

Maron (2013) 
  Mexican Angel 01x10: (Jun/28/2013) As Latino Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Una Venta 04x04: (Sep/27/2011) As Benny 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Sorry Grateful 07x08: (Nov/14/2010) As Hector Sanchez 
  The Thing That Counts is What's Inside 07x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Hector Sanchez 

The Closer (2005) 
  Off the Hook 06x06: (Aug/16/2010) As Tomas Medina 

Sons of Tucson (2010) 
  Chicken Pox 01x05: (Jun/06/2010) As Vic 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  The Sense of Belonging 01x05: (Jul/14/2009) As Lab technician 

Heroes (2006) 
  Into Asylum 03x21: (Mar/30/2009) As Motel Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Wife Insurance 04x15: (Mar/29/2009) Voiced  Mex 
  Haylias 03x05: (Nov/11/2007) Voiced  Mex 
  Dope and Faith 03x03: (Oct/14/2007) Voiced  Mex 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11620 46x96: (Aug/14/2008) As Sal 
  #11615 46x91: (Aug/07/2008) As Sal 
  #11613 46x89: (Aug/05/2008) As Sal 
  #11608 46x84: (Jul/29/2008) As Sal 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Do Tell 04x04: (Oct/16/2007) As Miguel Obisbo 
  The Chicken and The Leg 04x03: (Oct/09/2007) As Miguel Obisbo 

Dirt (2007) 
  Pap Smeared 01x11: (Mar/13/2007) As Ozzy Romero 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Backstabbers 05x11: (Dec/11/2006) As Rulon Domingo 

What About Brian (2006) 
  The Importance of Being Brian 01x04: (May/01/2006) As bouncy guy 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Pilot (Rush) 01x01: (Jul/31/2005) As Carlos Trujillo 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Secret Service 02x18: (Mar/04/2005) As Trash Man (God) 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  You Can Leave the Lights On 03x13: (Jan/14/2005) As Security Man 

The Handler (2003) 
  Bleak House 01x12: (Jan/09/2004) As Jesus Linares 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Sunset Division 02x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Hector Chirullo 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Laughlin All the Way to the Clink 10x14: (Feb/11/2003) As Idalo Tavarez 
  Numb & Number 06x03: (Nov/10/1998) As Barfly #2 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/02/2003) As Bartender 

Firefly (2002) 
  War Stories 01x09: (Dec/06/2002) As Black Market Buyer 

The Shield (2002) 
  Throwaway 01x09: (May/07/2002) As Hector Estanza 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Table for Too Many (1) 02x16: (Feb/06/2002) As Valet 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Without a Sound 09x20: (Apr/28/2001) As Randy Drago 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Twelve Angry People 04x17: (Feb/28/2000) As Juror 

Charmed (1998) 
  Reckless Abandon 02x11: (Jan/27/2000) As Hernandez 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Are You Ready for Some Football? 02x12: (Dec/16/1998) As Hector 

LateLine (1998) 
  Pearce's New Best Friend 01x05: (Apr/14/1998) As Burly Techie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  The Feminine Mystique 01x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Joker 
  Jumped 01x08: (Nov/25/1996) As Joker 

ER (1994) 
  Dead of Winter 02x11: (Jan/04/1996) As Rolando 
  Everything Old Is New Again 01x25: (May/18/1995) As Rolando 
  Love Among the Ruins 01x23: (May/04/1995) As Rolando 
  Full Moon, Saturday Night 01x20: (Mar/30/1995) As Rolando 

Cybill (1995) 
  Since I Lost My Baby 02x03: (Oct/01/1995) As Grip 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  I'm Too Sexy for My Brother 01x03: (Jan/25/1995) As Orson 

Living Single (1993) 
  There's Got to Be a Morning After 02x01: (Sep/01/1994) As Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Opposite 05x22: (May/19/1994) As Punk #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rolando Molina Quotes

No quotes added for this person