Login or register  
TV

Laurence Payne


Mostly Credited As: Laurence Payne
Sometimes Credited As: Laurie Payne

Birth Name: Laurence Stanley Payne
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1919 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 23, 2009





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Trollenberg Terror (1956)As: Philip Truscott
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Two Doctors, Part Three 22x09: (Mar/02/1985) As Dastari 
  The Two Doctors, Part Two 22x08: (Feb/23/1985) As Dastari 
  The Two Doctors, Part One 22x07: (Feb/16/1985) As Dastari 
  The Leisure Hive, Part One 18x01: (Aug/30/1980) As Morix 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Who's Got the Lady? 05x17: (Aug/15/1982) As Collingwood 

Airline (1982) (1982) 
  Captain Clarke Plus One 01x06: (Feb/07/1982) As Chairman 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Psy-Warriors 11x27: (May/12/1981) As Weaver 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Lucky, Lucky Thirteen! 01x03: (Aug/03/1980) As Victor Mishcon 

The Hanged Man (1975) 
  Laws of Fortune 01x07: (Mar/28/1975) As James Prendergast 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  One Deadly Owner 02x04: (Feb/16/1974) As John Jacey 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Superfluous Finger 02x07: (Mar/11/1973) As Prescott 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Felix 03x09: (Jun/27/1972) As Felix 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Convenient Monster 05x06: (Nov/04/1966) As Noel Bastion 

The Man in Room 17 (1965) 
  Confidential Report 01x04: (Jul/02/1965) As Morden-Cross 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Madman of Vervac 03x02: (Oct/01/1962) As Dr. Rivaud 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  North Flight 01x10: (Apr/02/1962) As Larsen 

Tales of Mystery (1961) 
  The Woman's Ghist Story 01x07: (May/10/1961) As .. 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Passage at Arms 01x26: (Sep/11/1956) As Dollus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laurence Payne Quotes

No quotes added for this person