Login or register  
TV

Kenneth Watson

Mostly Credited As: Kenneth Watson
Birth Name: Kenneth Murray Watson
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1931 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 21, 1998
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic Cancer

Kenneth Watson


Kenneth Watson died at the age of 66 and was born on November 16, 1931.
He is known for his role as Brian Blair in the show Take the High Road.
He was born in London, England (United Kingdom) and died on July 21, 1998,
He is deceased (Pancreatic Cancer)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Take the High Road (1980)As: Brian Blair
Cloud Burst (1974)As: Mr. Barber
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  On the Block 12x33: (Mar/15/1996) As Broadbent 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  The Dead Flautist 01x02: (Jul/31/1994) As Carter 

Airline (1982) (1982) 
  Captain Clarke Plus One 01x06: (Feb/07/1982) As Air Comm. Rupert 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Take Away 04x06: (Oct/12/1980) As Boss 
  The Female Factor 01x02: (Jan/06/1978) As Det. Supt. Tilson 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  False-Hearted Lover 01x03: (Apr/29/1980) As Inspector Tolly 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 13 Feb, 1980 21x13: (Feb/13/1980) As Ralph Lancaster 
  Mon 11 Feb, 1980 21x12: (Feb/11/1980) As Ralph Lancaster 
  Wed 23 Jan, 1980 21x07: (Jan/23/1980) As Ralph Lancaster 
  Mon 21 Jan, 1980 21x06: (Jan/21/1980) As Ralph Lancaster 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 10th May 1979 08x37: (May/10/1979) As Phil 
  Tuesday 8th May 1979 08x36: (May/08/1979) As Phil 
  Thursday 3rd May 1979 08x35: (May/03/1979) As Phil 
  Tuesday 1st May 1979 08x34: (May/01/1979) As Phil 

Hazell (1978) 
  Hazell Bangs the Drum 02x03: (May/03/1979) As Bert 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Raft 05x03: (Feb/04/1978) As Dr. Farrer 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  K is for Kill Part One The Tiger Awakes 02x08: (Oct/28/1977) As Salvation Army Major 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  Best Foot Forward 01x08: (Oct/25/1976) As Mr. Jolly 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Manslaughter 10x02: (Jan/12/1976) As Det. Insp. Morris 
  Should Auld Acquaintance Part 2 06x88: (Jan/02/1968) As Douglas 

Man About the House (1973) 
  How Does Your Garden Grow? 05x05: (Oct/02/1975) As Police Sergeant 
  One for the Road 04x02: (Mar/13/1975) As Policeman 
  It's Only Money 01x05: (Sep/12/1973) As Bank Manager 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Probationer 02x46: (Jul/31/1974) As Det. Insp. McGovern 
  Victims Of Prejudice : Part 1 03x67: (Jun/05/1974) As Det. Insp. McGovern 
  A Case of Murder 02x25: (Feb/26/1974) As Det. Insp. McGovern 
  The Traffic Warden's Daughter 02x23: (Feb/13/1974) As Det. Insp. Ian McGovern 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Double Exposure 04x01: (Feb/14/1974) As Detective Inspector 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Eyewitness 20x01: (Dec/29/1973) As Det. Chief Insp. Scott 
  Who Needs Enemies? 19x12: (Dec/09/1972) As Det. Insp. Scott 
  Mrs. Raven 19x08: (Nov/11/1972) As Det. Insp. Scott 
  Homecoming 19x07: (Nov/04/1972) As Det. Insp. Scott 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  The RAF Reunion 02x02: (Nov/29/1973) As Orderley 

The Protectors (1972) 
  The Bodyguards 01x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Insp. Jack Newman 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Crowning of Apes 01x04: (Jan/27/1972) As James Taite 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Man in My Head 04x08: (Jun/09/1971) As Hine 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  In the Public Gaze 06x23: (Feb/17/1971) As Mr. Gower 

Timeslip (1970) 
  The Wrong End of Time, Part Two 01x02: (Oct/05/1970) As Dr. Fordyce 
  The Wrong End of Time, Part One 01x01: (Sep/28/1970) As Dr. Fordyce 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  The Day the Balloon Went Up 03x08: (Oct/30/1969) As R.A.F. Officer 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Case for the Defence 04x05: (Aug/27/1969) As Det. Insp. Risman 
  Paid in Full 04x03: (Aug/13/1969) As Det. Insp. Risman 

The First Lady (1968) 
  A Cross for Sarah 02x16: (Jul/10/1969) As Unknown 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  The Wheel in Space, Episode Six 05x40: (Jun/01/1968) As Bill Duggan 
  The Wheel in Space, Episode Five 05x39: (May/25/1968) As Bill Duggan 
  The Wheel in Space, Episode Four 05x38: (May/18/1968) As Bill Duggan 
  The Wheel in Space, Episode Three 05x37: (May/11/1968) As Bill Duggan 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Kitchener Knew It Well 04x13: (Jan/15/1968) As MacFarlane 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Under The Hammer 05x04: (Jan/15/1967) As Pete McInnes 

King of the River (1966) 
  By Guess And By God 01x06: (Aug/09/1966) As Plater 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Pictures Don't Lie 01x08: (Aug/11/1962) As Bud 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..