Login or register  
TV

Corbin Bleu

Mostly Credited As: Corbin Bleu
Birth Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Corbin Bleu


Corbin Bleu is an American actor, dancer, and singer, and was born on February 21, 1989 in New York City. Corbin is probably best known for his work as Chad Danforth in the hit 'High School Musical' films for Disney. He began appearing in commercials as a young child, and has studied ballet and jazz dance. His first starring role in a film came at age 20 in the 2004 adventure 'Catch That Kid.' His co-stars were future notables Kristen Stewart and Max Theriot.

During the 'Musical' years, Corbin was also a regular on the Discovery Kids series 'Flight 29 Down.' The show was basically a teen version of 'Lost,' and proved quite popular with its target audience. In the years since, Bleu has booked guest spots on various shows, and appeared in a few indie films. Corbin can currently be seen playing the role of Jeffrey King on the revamped 'One Life to Live,' and as a contestant on the 17th season of ABC's 'Dancing with the Stars.'

Corbin Bleu Corbin Bleu Corbin Bleu Corbin Bleu Corbin Bleu Corbin Bleu Corbin Bleu
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)As: Jeffrey King (2013)
The Beautiful Life (2009)As: Isaac Taylor
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S017 - 2nd Place)
Flight 29 Down (2005)As: Nathan
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn and Gus Truck Things Up 08x07: (Mar/05/2014) As Luther 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Sinead O'Connor, Corbin Bleu, Lou Ferrigno and Margaret Cho 03x04: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's Solution Revolution 02x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Himself 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Dead and Alive 03x02: (Jun/19/2013) As Jordan French 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Family Business 03x01: (Sep/28/2012) As Officer Blake 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 13, Episode 12 13x12: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Cleaning House 02x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Javier Berlin 

The Beautiful Life (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/2009) As Isaac Taylor, [Special Guest Stars]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Presenter) 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Edi Gathegi, Corbin Bleu, Geraldo Rivera and Kimberly Guilfoyle, Jennifer Jolly, Cheryl Forberg 03x145: (Mar/20/2009) As Himself 
  Corbin Bleu, Cheryl Forberg 03x139: (Mar/12/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  David Boreanaz, Corbin Bleu 27x138: (Mar/11/2009) As Himself 
  Ben Affleck, Brad Paisley; Regis Philbin's exercise routine 26x83: (Dec/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 30 25x245: (Aug/10/2007) As Himself 
  Allen Carr, Corbin Bleu, Patricia Heaton 25x92: (Jan/09/2007) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Corbin Bleu; Kellie Pickler 01x39: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Seth Rogen, Corbin Bleu, the Whigs 06x148: (Oct/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  We're All On This Date Together 02x29: (Oct/12/2008) As Johnny Collins, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lilly, Do You Want To Know A Secret? 01x01: (Mar/24/2006) As Johnny Collins 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Revenge & School Records 03x09: (Jan/15/2007) As Spencer 
  Guide to: Dismissal & The School Play 03x08: (Oct/22/2006) As Spencer 

ER (1994) 
  Ask Me No Questions, I'll Tell You No Lies 03x09: (Dec/12/1996) As Little Boy 
Trivia

He appered as Chad in the hit Disney Channel Movie "High School Musical"

He was featured in only one of the songs in "High School Musical"

Corbin attended the Disney Channel New Year's Eve Sing-along Bowl-athon.

Corbin's New Year's resolution for 2007 is to get out of bed when his alarm rings.

Corbin's nickname is Blue man.

Corbin's song Push it to the limit is available on iTunes.

Corbin's mother wished to name her son Bullet after the U2 song Bullet the Big Blue Sky, but his father disagreed with the name. However, his father does not remember why they chose Corbin.

Corbin's last name is a stage name so that his career wouldn't be confused with that of his father, David Reivers .

Corbin is an ambassador for the Starlight Starbright Children's Foundation. It is a charity which he frequently volunteers for.

Corbin Bleu has 3 younger sisters.

More Trivia
Corbin Bleu Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..