Login or register  
TV

Keith Coogan

Mostly Credited As: Keith Coogan
Sometimes Credited As: Keith Mitchell

Birth Name: Keith Eric Mitchell
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palm Springs, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Keith Coogan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mackenzies of Paradise Cove (1979)As: Timothy Mackenzie
The Waltons (1972)As: Jeffrey Burton (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Death Be Not Whatever 01x07: (Nov/07/2003) As Brad Crewson 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Things We Said Today 04x12: (Dec/18/1989) As Unknown 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Seavers vs. the Cleavers 01x16: (Jan/28/1986) As Jim 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Return of the Brat Patrol 06x22: (May/01/1983) As Roland 
  Brat Patrol 06x17: (Feb/27/1983) As Roland 
  The Killer Indy 05x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Rooster 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Good Day at White Rock 01x04: (Oct/08/1982) As Davey Benson 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Make a Joyful Noise 07x15: (Jan/26/1981) As Timothy 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Other Woman 06x07: (Jan/06/1981) As Bobby McKenzie 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Eagleman/Children of Mentu 03x23: (May/17/1980) As Barney Binstock 
  Amusement Park/Rock Stars 02x25: (May/13/1979) As Scooter Collins 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  The Kid Who Came to Dinner 03x22: (Feb/28/1979) As Bobby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Coogan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..