Login or register  
TV

John Nettles

Mostly Credited As: John Nettles
Birth Name: John Vivian Drummond Nettles
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St. Austell, Cornwall, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Nettles



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Midsomer Murders (1998)As: DCI Tom Barnaby (Series 1 - 13)
Airport (UK) (1996)As: Narrator (1996-2003)
The Skipper (1993)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Bergerac (1981)As: Detective Sergeant Jim Bergerac
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  John Nettles and Barbara Flynn 04x10: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Me & Mrs. Jones 32x10: (Jan/26/2003) As Dr. Mortimer 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Still Water 10x24: (Apr/08/2001) As Giles Sutton 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Prophecy 02x01: (Mar/09/1985) As De Leon 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 302 02x53: (Mar/15/1984) As Himself 
  Episode 230 01x230: (Dec/02/1983) As Himself 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Fourth Man 01x04: (Sep/28/1982) As Raoul Letardeau 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Merchant of Venice 03x02: (Dec/17/1980) As Bassiano 

The Liver Birds (1969) 
  Everybody Is Beautiful 05x07: (Oct/17/1975) As Paul 

A Family at War (1970) 
  Yielding Place to New 03x20: (Feb/16/1972) As Ian Mackenzie 
  The Lucky Ones 03x01: (Oct/06/1971) As Ian Mackenzie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Nettles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..