Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Biff McGuire


Mostly Credited As: Biff McGuire
Birth Name: William Biff McGuire
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gibbsville (1976)As: Dr. Malloy
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  The Fastest Year 06x19: (Apr/27/2000) As Ralph Pooler (as William Biff McGuire) 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Culture Clash 01x15: (Feb/15/2000) As Judge Helmstadler 

Law & Order (1990) 
  God Bless the Child 02x05: (Oct/22/1991) As Reverend Morley 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Carol's Article 01x04: (Oct/15/1985) As Mr. Simmons 
  Jealousy 01x03: (Oct/08/1985) As Mr. Simmons 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Illustrated Steele 03x19: (Mar/12/1985) As Raymond Kelly 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Cry for Justice 05x08: (May/23/1979) As Judge Richards 
  Spitfire 04x13: (Jan/11/1977) As Bill Dockry 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Frame for Murder 07x07: (Nov/16/1978) As Mason Barber 
  The Orchid Killer 04x03: (Oct/03/1975) As Henry Morrison 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (May/07/1978) As Ed Walters 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Apr/30/1978) As Ed Walters 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Have I Got A Christmas For You 27x03: (Dec/16/1977) As Fred Horgan 
  The Court-Martial of George Armstrong Custer 27x02: (Dec/01/1977) As guest star 
  The Legend of Josiah Blow 01x27: (Jul/06/1952) As Josiah Blow 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  See How She Runs 09x23: (Mar/31/1977) As Babe Mandell 
  Murder - Eyes Only (2) 08x02: (Sep/12/1975) As Sam Bissell 
  Murder - Eyes Only (1) 08x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Sam Bissell 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Velvet Jungle 02x22: (Mar/05/1977) As Officer Sterling 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Law Dance 04x03: (Oct/10/1976) As Defense Attorney Orin Kingsley 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Journey to Oblivion 04x23: (Mar/30/1976) As Rex Winfield 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  The Game of the Century 01x04: (Oct/18/1975) As Professor Shannon 

Khan (1975) 
  Game of Terror 01x03: (Feb/21/1975) As Kimmel 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Fourth Victim 20x08: (Nov/04/1974) As Potter 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Don't Interrupt 04x02: (Oct/12/1958) As Larry Templeton 
  Crackpot 02x15: (Jan/06/1957) As Ray Loomis 
  The Hidden Thing 01x34: (May/20/1956) As Dana Edwards 
  The Gentleman from America 01x31: (Apr/29/1956) As Howard Latimer 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Before It's Too Late 10x09: (Nov/14/1956) As guest star 
  Flying Object at Three O'Clock High 09x37: (Jun/20/1956) As guest star 
  Split Level 08x05: (Oct/27/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Ballad of Yermo Red 08x45: (Jul/30/1956) As Overland Kid 
  The Laughter of Giants 08x27: (Mar/19/1956) As Cary 
  The Day Before the Wedding 07x42: (Jul/04/1955) As Don 
  Castle in Spain 06x35: (May/17/1954) As Coley 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  This Land is Mine 08x10: (Jan/15/1956) As guest star 
  A Husband for Mama 03x06: (Oct/15/1950) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Hill 03x12: (Nov/24/1952) As Soldier 
  A Family Affair 02x04: (Sep/17/1951) As Will 
  Not Guilty of Much 01x23: (Mar/05/1951) As Officer Miles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Biff McGuire Quotes

No quotes added for this person