Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dirk Blocker


Mostly Credited As: Dirk Blocker
Birth Name: Dennis Dirk Blocker
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California

Dirk Blocker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)As: Detective Michael Hitchcock (S02; recurring previously)
Ryan's Four (1983)As: Dr. Norman Rostov
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)As: Lt. Jerome "Jerry" Bragg
Episode Cast Credits 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Charges and Specs 01x22: (Mar/25/2014) As Hitchcock 
  Unsolvable 01x21: (Mar/18/2014) As Hitchcock 
  Fancy Brudgom 01x20: (Mar/11/2014) As Hitchcock 
  Tactical Village 01x19: (Mar/04/2014) As Hitchcock 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Pleasure Is My Business 04x16: (Feb/25/2009) As Trent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Over There (US) (2005) 
  Weapons of Mass Destruction 01x12: (Oct/19/2005) As Lem 

McBride (2005) 
  The Chameleon Murder 01x01: (Jan/14/2005) As Fitzsimmons 

ER (1994) 
  Abby Road 06x12: (Feb/03/2000) As Mr. Groder 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Rain King 06x08: (Jan/10/1999) As Mayor Jim Gilmore 

The Practice (1997) 
  A Day in the Life 03x12: (Jan/10/1999) As Helen's Second Witness 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Deadline 08x11: (Nov/19/1997) As Dan 
  Friends, Lovers and Children 08x09: (Nov/05/1997) As Dan 

Pacific Palisades (1997) 
  End Game 01x13: (Jul/30/1997) As Chuck Furness 
  Mothers and Other Strangers 01x05: (May/07/1997) As Chuck Furness 
  The Other Woman 01x03: (Apr/23/1997) As Chuck Furness 
  The Bet 01x02: (Apr/16/1997) As Chuck Furness 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Trust No One 03x18: (Feb/18/1995) As Buford Pike 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Roadkill 10x19: (May/01/1994) As Sheriff Mundy 

The John Larroquette Show (1993) 
  Another Average Night 01x18: (Feb/01/1994) As Tom 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Roommate with a View 04x13: (Dec/30/1992) As  

Matlock (1986) 
  Mr. Awesome 06x18: (Apr/17/1992) As Apartment Manager 
  The Thief (2) 03x15: (Apr/04/1989) As Vincent's Aide 
  The Thief (1) 03x14: (Mar/28/1989) As Vincent's Aide 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Justice - May 11, 1965 04x04: (Oct/09/1991) As Tom, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  Every Dog Has Its Day 01x17: (Jun/22/1990) As Joey 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Things We Said Today 04x12: (Dec/18/1989) As Unknown 

Jesse Hawkes (1989) 
  When Good Stockbrokers Go Bad 01x04: (May/13/1989) As Thug 1 

Newhart (1982) 
  I Came, I Saw, I Sat 07x06: (Dec/19/1988) As Little Duke Mulberry 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Blood Brothers 04x02: (Nov/21/1988) As Chuck 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Dead On Target (1) 05x03: (Nov/12/1988) As Randall Fane 
  The Jade Woman 04x03: (Oct/17/1987) As Randall Fane 

Night Court (1984) 
  Safe 05x05: (Oct/29/1987) As Dave 
  The New Judge 04x07: (Nov/20/1986) As Ernie 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Judgement Call 06x16: (Feb/05/1987) As Steve Belinsky 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Identity Crisis 10x02: (Nov/02/1981) As James Mathes 

Beyond Westworld (1980) 
  Sound of Terror 01x03: (Mar/19/1980) As Mace 

Salvage 1 (1979) 
  Confederate Gold 01x14: (May/28/1979) As Billy Wakefield 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Shine On 01x02: (Feb/24/1979) As Jimmy Lee 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Grudge 02x08: (Nov/11/1978) As Turk 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Most Likely to Succeed 01x09: (Feb/09/1978) As Buzz 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  School Mom 01x09: (Nov/13/1974) As Abel Makay 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  Winners and Losers 01x04: (Oct/09/1974) As Jordan Adair 
Trivia

Dirk is the son of Dan Blocker, who starred as Hoss in "Bonanza".

Dirk Blocker Quotes

No quotes added for this person