TV

Donald P. Bellisario


Mostly Credited As: Donald P. Bellisario
Birth Name: Donald Paul Bellisario
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cokeburg, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Donald P. Bellisario




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  To Russia with Love (1) 03x24: (May/19/1998) As Hugh Blackadder 
  To Russia with Love (1) 03x24: (May/19/1998) As Hugh Blackadder 
  Father's Day 03x14: (Feb/03/1998) As Himself 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Mirror Image - August 8, 1953 05x22: (May/05/1993) As Man at the bar, [Uncredited]
  Mirror Image - August 8, 1953 05x22: (May/05/1993) As Man at the bar, [Uncredited]
  A Portrait for Troian - February 7, 1971 02x11: (Dec/13/1989) As Dr. Timothy Mintz / Mirror, [Uncredited]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Faith and Begorrah 03x23: (Apr/28/1983) As Desk Clerk 
  Faith and Begorrah 03x23: (Apr/28/1983) As Desk Clerk 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  A Distant Shout of Thunder 01x20: (Apr/08/1983) As Father (Tourist) 
  A Distant Shout of Thunder 01x20: (Apr/08/1983) As Father (Tourist) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Airwolf (1984)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)• Producer
First Monday (2002)• Created By
• Creator
• Executive Producer
JAG (1995)• Creator
• Staff Writer
Magnum, P.I. (1980)• Creator
NCIS (2003)• Creator
• Executive Producer (2003-)
Quantum Leap (1989)• Staff Writer
• Story Editor
• Executive Producer
• Creator
Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982)• Executive Producer
Tequila and Bonetti (1992)• Creator
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)• Creator

Episode Crew


NCIS (2003) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Angel of Death 04x24 May/22/2007 As: Writer
Shalom 04x01 Sep/19/2006 As: Story
Hiatus (Part I) 03x23 May/09/2006 As: Writer
SWAK 02x22 May/10/2005 As: Writer
Lt. Jane Doe 02x04 Oct/19/2004 As: Teleplay
First Monday (2002) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Family Secrets 01x13 May/03/2002 As: Writer
Secrets And Lies 01x09 Apr/05/2002 As: Writer
Age Of Consent 01x02 Jan/18/2002 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director, Writer, Teleplay
JAG (1995) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Boomerang (2) 05x16 Feb/15/2000 As: Director, Writer
Boomerang (1) 05x15 Feb/08/2000 As: Writer
Soul Searching 04x22 May/11/1999 As: Writer
Gypsy Eyes (2) 04x01 Sep/22/1998 As: Writer
Death Watch 03x19 Mar/31/1998 As: Director, Writer
Quantum Leap (1989) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Mirror Image - August 8, 1953 05x22 May/05/1993 As: Writer
Lee Harvey Oswald Part II - October 5, 1957-November 22, 1963 05x02 Sep/22/1992 As: Writer
Ghost Ship - August 13, 1956 04x16 Mar/04/1992 As: Writer
Last Dance Before an Execution - May 12, 1971 03x19 May/01/1991 As: Story
The Leap Home Part II (Vietnam) - April 7, 1970 03x02 Oct/05/1990 As: Writer
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Deja Vu (2) 06x02 Sep/26/1985 As: Story
Echoes of the Mind (2) 05x02 Oct/04/1984 As: Writer
Echoes of the Mind (1) 05x01 Sep/27/1984 As: Writer
...By Its Cover 03x21 Mar/31/1983 As: Writer
Did You See the Sunrise? (2) 03x02 Sep/30/1982 As: Writer
Airwolf (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadow of the Hawke (2) 01x02 Jan/22/1984 As: Writer
Shadow of the Hawke (1) 01x01 Jan/22/1984 As: Director, Writer
Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lady and the Tiger 01x09 Dec/08/1982 As: Writer
Shanghaied 01x02 Sep/29/1982 As: Writer
Tales of the Gold Monkey 01x01 Sep/22/1982 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Stone (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Hand of God 01x24 Apr/29/1979 As: Director
The Man with Nine Lives 01x17 Jan/28/1979 As: Writer
The Young Lords 01x11 Nov/19/1978 As: Director, Writer
The Gun on Ice Planet Zero 01x08 Oct/22/1978 As: Teleplay
The Long Patrol 01x07 Oct/15/1978 As: Writer
Black Sheep Squadron (1976) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Hotshot 02x10 Mar/15/1978 As: Writer
Operation Stand-Down 02x05 Jan/11/1978 As: Writer
Divine Wind 02x01 Dec/14/1977 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Big Hawaii (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gandy 01x01 Sep/21/1977 As: Writer
Kojak (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to Deborah Pratt.

Donald P. Bellisario Quotes

No quotes added for this person