Login or register  
TV

W.K. Stratton


Mostly Credited As: W.K. Stratton
Birth Name: Walter Kirk Stratton Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Front Royal, Virginia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

W.K. Stratton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)As: Lt. Lawrence "Larry" Casey
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Meltdown (2) 08x21: (Apr/29/2003) As Cmdr. Ted Lindsey 
  Second Acts 08x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Cmdr. Ted Lindsey 
  Fortunate Son 08x18: (Mar/18/2003) As Cmdr. Teddy Lindsey 
  Code of Conduct 07x13: (Jan/15/2002) As Commander (Teddy) Lindsey 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Trilogy Part III (The Last Door) - July 28, 1978 05x10: (Nov/24/1992) As Lawrence "Larry" Stanton III / Mirror 
  Trilogy Part II (For Your Love) - June 14, 1966 05x09: (Nov/24/1992) As Lawrence "Larry" Stanton III 
  Trilogy Part I (One Little Heart) - August 8, 1955 05x08: (Nov/17/1992) As Lawrence "Larry" Stanton III 
  Good Night, Dear Heart - November 9, 1957 02x17: (Mar/07/1990) As Sheriff Lyle Roundtree 

Jesse Hawkes (1989) 
  When Good Stockbrokers Go Bad 01x04: (May/13/1989) As Thug 2 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  A Happy Life 01x22: (Apr/08/1988) As Patrolman 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Come and Get It 06x22: (Apr/03/1986) As Frederick Spears 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Powder Keg 02x15: (Feb/09/1986) As Deputy Morgan 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Showdown! 03x09: (Nov/20/1984) As Captain Royce 
  Fire 03x04: (Oct/02/1984) As Captain Royce 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Wrong Stuff 03x17: (Feb/09/1984) As Bob Davies 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Shadow of the Hawke (1) 01x01: (Jan/22/1984) As Airwolf Co-Pilot / Engineer - Chuck Gordon 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Once a Tiger... 01x07: (Nov/17/1982) As Kramer 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Drifters 05x07: (Dec/14/1981) As Scott Hume 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Wave Goodbye 02x08: (Nov/19/1981) As Off. Kelly 
  Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (2) 01x02: (Dec/11/1980) As Ens. Healy 
  Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (1) 01x01: (Dec/11/1980) As Ens. Healy 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Hawaiian Headache 06x08: (Nov/23/1979) As Unknown 
  With the French Heel Back, Can the Nehru Jacket Be Far Behind? 05x13: (Jan/05/1979) As Unknown 
  Kill the Messenger 05x05: (Oct/27/1978) As Lieutenant Frank Dusenberg 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4014: The Wild Blue Yonder Incident 02x13: (Jul/19/1979) As Doug Deweiler 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  Murder on the Rising Star 01x18: (Feb/18/1979) As Barton 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Escape from Los Santos 02x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Jim 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Manchild on the Streets 03x12: (Dec/10/1977) As Officer Raymond T. Andrews 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Joker is Mild/First Time Out/Take My Granddaughter, Please 01x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Kyle 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Himself (NBC Team) 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Dead Heat (a.k.a. Death at Midnight) 04x13: (Dec/02/1975) As Phil 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is frequently cast in series created by Donald Bellisario.

W.K. Stratton Quotes

No quotes added for this person