TV

David Hemmings


Mostly Credited As: David Hemmings
Birth Name: David Leslie Edward Hemmings
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1941 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: December 03, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (in Bucharest, Romania)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

David Hemmings




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Deathwatch (1) 02x03: (Sep/09/2002) As Ex-DCI Malcolm Finlay 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ex-DCI Malcolm Finlay 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: A Mind to Murder 16x22: (May/09/1996) As Godbolt 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde: (Episode 1) 02x01: (Jan/06/1981) As Dr. Henry Jekyll/Mr. Edward Hyde 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Banker's Hours 03x19: (Nov/08/1995) As Durham 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Do the Spike Thing 06x03: (Oct/31/1991) As Charles Lamb 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  Loved to Death 03x01: (Jun/15/1991) As Mr. Stronham 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Compulsion 05x14: (Jan/24/1985) As Lord Smythe-White 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Danny 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Shadow of the Hawke (1) 01x01: (Jan/22/1984) As Dr. Moffet 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Charles Henry Moffett 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Counterfeit Man 01x02: (Oct/11/1965) As Westcott 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Pictures Don't Lie 01x08: (Aug/11/1962) As Journalist 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tal Ryan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stingray (1985) (1985)• Producer

Episode Crew


Marker (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pink Unicorn 01x09 Mar/28/1995 As: Director
Spanish Laughter 01x05 Feb/14/1995 As: Director
Frank & Mike's 01x02 Jan/24/1995 As: Director
Raven (US) (1992) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Flori and Dori 02x13 Unaired As: Director
The Guardians of Night 02x11 Apr/10/1993 As: Director
Heat 02x04 Jan/23/1993 As: Director
Playback 02x02 Jan/09/1993 As: Director
Quantum Leap (1989) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Leap Between the States - September 20, 1862 05x20 Mar/30/1993 As: Director
Genesis Part II - September 13, 1956 01x02 Mar/26/1989 As: Director
Genesis Part I - September 13, 1956 01x01 Mar/26/1989 As: Director
Hardball (1989) (1989) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Trying to Make a Living, and Doing the Best I Can 01x08 Nov/24/1989 As: Director
The Fighting 52nd 01x06 Nov/10/1989 As: Director
Which Witch is Which? 01x04 Oct/27/1989 As: Director
Till Death Do Us Part 01x01 Sep/21/1989 As: Director
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Blind Spot (2) 01x06 Apr/05/1988 As: Director
Blind Spot (1) 01x05 Mar/29/1988 As: Director
Pilot (2) 01x02 Mar/06/1988 As: Director
Pilot (1) 01x01 Mar/06/1988 As: Director
Werewolf (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jul/11/1987 As: Director
Stingray (1985) (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Echoes 02x05 Feb/06/1987 As: Director
Playback 02x03 Jan/23/1987 As: Director
That Terrible Swift Sword 01x10 May/13/1986 As: Director
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crossed Up 03x13 Feb/01/1987 As: Director
The Last Precinct (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Toehold 01x06 May/16/1986 As: Director
Detective in the House (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Down and Out 01x03 Mar/29/1985 As: Director
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Let Me Hear the Music 05x18 Feb/21/1985 As: Director
Compulsion 05x14 Jan/24/1985 As: Director
Fragments 05x06 Nov/01/1984 As: Director
Hawaiian Heat (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ice Cream Man 01x01 Sep/21/1984 As: Director
Pilot   Sep/14/1984 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Hemmings Quotes

No quotes added for this person