Login or register  
TV

George Sharperson

Mostly Credited As: George Sharperson
Birth Name: George E. Sharperson
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

George Sharperson



George Sharperson
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  May the Best Friend Win 01x07: (Aug/08/2012) As Bouncer, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  We Need the Eggs 08x17: (Apr/16/2012) As Harris, [Co-Guest Stars]

Raising Hope (2010) 
  The Men Of New Natesville 02x09: (Dec/06/2011) As Bus Driver 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Blood Brothers 01x18: (Mar/16/2010) As Tiny 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Getaway Trailer 06x09: (May/27/2009) As Orderly 
  We Don't Want the Pope 06x06: (May/06/2009) As Orderly 
  Wiegel's Pregnant (2) 04x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Officer Moore 
  Craig's Question (1) 03x13: (Sep/06/2005) As Officer Moore 

In Case of Emergency (2007) 
  It's Got to Be the Morning After 01x02: (Jan/10/2007) As Omar 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/03/2007) As Omar 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Monkeys in Space 01x14: (Jan/26/2006) As Inmate 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Where You Are 02x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Guy Feeney 

ER (1994) 
  Where the Heart Is (aka Taking Care) 07x21: (May/10/2001) As Sanitation Batter 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Scattered 01x04: (Aug/16/2000) As Jerry Sparks 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Three of a Kind 06x20: (May/02/1999) As Guard 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Hip Hop Pops 05x18: (Feb/25/1999) As Dave 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  A Date With Destiny 03x10: (Nov/22/1998) As Security Guard 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Betrayal 03x05: (Nov/14/1998) As Data Annex Guard 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Big Easy Murder 12x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Sharperson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..