Login or register  
TV

Steve Bridges

Mostly Credited As: Steve Bridges
Birth Name: Steven Bridges
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1963 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: March 03, 2012
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes

Steve Bridges



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself (Bush-isms)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Jason Schwartzman, Stone Temple Pilots 18x97: (Jul/29/2010) As George W. Bush 
  Craig Kilborn, Stephen Moyer, the Swell Season 18x88: (Jul/16/2010) As George W. Bush 
  Tracy Morgan, Drew Brees, Flo Rida 18x86: (Jul/14/2010) As George W. Bush 
  Dave Salmoni, John C. Reilly, Big Boi 18x81: (Jul/07/2010) As George W. Bush 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Bill Maher, Gretchen Bleiler 01x93: (Feb/05/2010) As George W. Bush 

The View (1997) 
  Bruce Willis, presidential impersonator Steve Bridges 09x101: (May/29/2006) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 01x02: (Mar/20/2005) As President George W. Bush (Roaster) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Yankee White 01x01: (Sep/23/2003) As George W. Bush 

JAG (1995) 
  Dangerous Game 08x04: (Oct/15/2002) As President George W. Bush 

ER (1994) 
  Partly Cloudy, Chance of Rain 08x08: (Nov/15/2001) As Leone 

The District (2000) 
  How They Lived 01x06: (Nov/11/2000) As Irma's Lawyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Bridges Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..