Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Sumpter

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Sumpter
Birth Name: Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monterey, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jeremy Sumpter



Jeremy Sumpter Jeremy Sumpter Jeremy Sumpter
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Animal (2014)As: Matt
Clubhouse (2004)As: Pete Young
Episode Cast Credits 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Thanksgiving 04x13: (Feb/10/2010) As J.D. McCoy 
  Laboring 04x12: (Feb/03/2010) As J.D. McCoy 
  Stay 04x06: (Dec/09/2009) As J.D. McCoy 
  The Son 04x05: (Dec/02/2009) As J.D. McCoy 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Broken Home 05x16: (Feb/19/2007) As Zach Griffith 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  HunkaHunka 01x33: (Jan/11/2004) Voiced  Keoni 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 84 07x84: (Dec/26/2003) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 63 01x63: (Dec/24/2003) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Jeremy Sumpter, Carmen Electra 03x77: (Dec/23/2003) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  I'll Be Home for Christmas 08x10: (Dec/13/2001) As Nathan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Sumpter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..