TV

Chad Allen


Mostly Credited As: Chad Allen
Birth Name: Chad Allen Lazzari
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1974 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cerritos, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Chad Allen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993)As: Matthew Cooper
My Two Dads (1987)As: Zach Nicols (S03)
Happy New Year, Charlie Brown! (1986)As: Charlie Brown -- [Voice]
Our House (US) (1986)As: David Witherspoon
Episode Cast Credits 

Dexter (2006) 
  Everything is Illumenated 05x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Lance Robinson 
  Everything is Illumenated 05x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Lance Robinson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bombshell 07x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Stan / Barry, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bombshell 07x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Stan / Barry, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Hospital: Night Shift (2007) 
  Past and Presence 1 02x13: (Oct/14/2008) As Eric Whitlow 
  Truth and Consequences 02x12: (Oct/07/2008) As Eric Whitlow 
  Truth and Consequences 02x12: (Oct/07/2008) As Eric Whitlow 
  Love/Hate 02x11: (Sep/30/2008) As Eric Whitlow 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Tribe 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Jackson Cally 
  The Tribe 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Jackson Cally 

Charmed (1998) 
  Hulkus Pocus 08x09: (Nov/20/2005) As Emrick 
  Hulkus Pocus 08x09: (Nov/20/2005) As Emrick 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Kensington 02x20: (Apr/24/2005) As Monty Fineman (1985) 
  Kensington 02x20: (Apr/24/2005) As Monty Fineman (1985) 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bale Out 12x11: (Dec/14/2004) As Kyle Tanner 
  Bale Out 12x11: (Dec/14/2004) As Kyle Tanner 
  Show and Tell 06x10: (Jan/12/1999) As Tommy Ibarra 
  Show and Tell 06x10: (Jan/12/1999) As Tommy Ibarra 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  First Wave 01x08: (Mar/02/1999) As Eddie Miller 
  First Wave 01x08: (Mar/02/1999) As Eddie Miller 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  How Long Has This Been Going On? 01x04: (May/04/1998) As Pete Dougherty 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Suddenly Human 04x04: (Oct/15/1990) As Jono 
  Suddenly Human 04x04: (Oct/15/1990) As Jono 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Heir of Neglect 05x01: (Oct/29/1988) As Danny Sanderson 
  Heir of Neglect 05x01: (Oct/29/1988) As Danny Sanderson 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  The Milkman Cometh 03x13: (Jan/25/1987) As Sandy, [Starring Roles]
  The Milkman Cometh 03x13: (Jan/25/1987) As Sandy, [Starring Roles]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  You Beta Your Life 05x05: (Oct/29/1986) As Tommy 
  Come Home, Oh Sapien 04x20: (Mar/05/1986) As Tommy 
  Come Home, Oh Sapien 04x20: (Mar/05/1986) As Tommy 
  Sanctuary 04x09: (Dec/04/1985) As Tommy Westphall 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  My Aged Valentine 01x17: (Feb/10/1985) As Conrad 
  My Aged Valentine 01x17: (Feb/10/1985) As Conrad 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Nightmare Man 03x13: (Jan/04/1985) As Patrick Denton 
  The Nightmare Man 03x13: (Jan/04/1985) As Patrick Denton 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Daddy's Gone a Hunt'n 01x03: (Jan/28/1984) As Ho Minh Truong 
  Daddy's Gone a Hunt'n 01x03: (Jan/28/1984) As Ho Minh Truong 
  Shadow of the Hawke (2) 01x02: (Jan/22/1984) As Ho Minh Truong 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Recipe for Disaster 01x04: (Dec/17/1981) As Boy 
  A Recipe for Disaster 01x04: (Dec/17/1981) As Boy 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ricky Diller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ricky Diller 

Hotel (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bobby Cowley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bobby Cowley 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brad Patterson 

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  Don't Look for Zebras 01x09: (Unaired) As Billy Tanton 
  Don't Look for Zebras 01x09: (Unaired) As Billy Tanton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chad Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person