Login or register  
TV

Barbara Niven

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Niven
Sometimes Credited As: Barbara Alexander
Barbara Lee Alexander
Barbara Lee Niven

Birth Name: Barbara Lee Buholz
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Barbara Niven



Barbara Niven Barbara Niven Barbara Niven Barbara Niven Barbara Niven Barbara Niven Barbara Niven Barbara Niven
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cedar Cove (2013)As: Peggy Beldon
Episode Cast Credits 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Father Figure 01x03: (Feb/14/2008) As Fran Wethersby, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/31/2008) As Mrs. Wethersby, [Co-Guest Stars]

McBride (2005) 
  Semper Fi 01x08: (Jan/20/2007) As Claire Mitchell 

Charmed (1998) 
  Generation Hex 08x17: (Apr/16/2006) As Helen Jenkins 
  Mr. & Mrs. Witch 08x11: (Jan/08/2006) As Helen Jenkins 

NCIS (2003) 
  Silver War 03x04: (Oct/11/2005) As Dr. Elaine Burns 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Greed 01x20: (Apr/18/2004) As Mavis Breen (1985) 

ER (1994) 
  Bygones 08x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Stephanie 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Prom Queen 02x18: (May/14/1999) As Elise Daley 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Dead Men Talk 01x24: (May/31/1998) As Connie Paley 

Pacific Palisades (1997) 
  Private Showing 01x10: (Jul/09/1997) As Evelyn Cabot 
  Best Laid Plans 01x09: (Jul/02/1997) As Evelyn Cabot 
  Desperate Measure 01x08: (Jun/25/1997) As Evelyn Cabot 
  Past & Present Danger 01x07: (Jun/18/1997) As Evelyn Cabot 

Renegade (1992) 
  Rancho Escondido 03x13: (Jan/09/1995) As Tammy Watkins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Niven Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news