Login or register  
TV

Nicholas Corea

Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Corea
Birth Name: Nicholas John Corea
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1943 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: January 17, 1999
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer



Nicholas Corea died at the age of 56 and was born on April 07, 1943.
He is known for the show Outlaws (1986) (Creator).
He was born in St. Louis, Missouri (USA) and died on January 17, 1999,
He is deceased (pancreatic cancer)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gavilan (1982)• Supervising Producer
Outlaws (1986) (1986)• Creator
Renegade (1992)• Executive Producer
Renegades (1983)• Supervising Producer
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978)• Producer (1978-1979)
• Supervising Producer (1979-1981)

Episode Crew


Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
The Principal 07x14 Feb/06/1999 As: Writer
Paradise Trail 07x09 Nov/21/1998 As: Writer
Royal Heist 07x03 Oct/10/1998 As: Writer
Circle of Life 06x23 May/02/1998 As: Writer
Tribe 06x13 Jan/03/1998 As: Writer
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Prototype 02x13 Jan/15/1996 As: Writer
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Indiscretion 04x05 Oct/23/1995 As: Teleplay
Hippocratic Oath 04x04 Oct/16/1995 As: Story
High Sierra Search and Rescue (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mozart & Stone 01x03 Jun/21/1995 As: Writer
M.A.N.T.I.S. (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Black Dragon 01x07 Oct/07/1994 As: Story
Booker (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pump 01x02 Oct/01/1989 As: Writer
Outlaws (1986) (1986) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Birthday 01x12 May/02/1987 As: Director
Hardcase 01x10 Mar/28/1987 As: Writer
Independents 01x09 Mar/21/1987 As: Writer
Madrid 01x06 Feb/07/1987 As: Writer
Orleans 01x04 Jan/17/1987 As: Writer
Street Hawk (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Dog Eat Dog 01x05 Jan/30/1985 As: Writer
The Adjustor 01x03 Jan/18/1985 As: Writer
A Second Self 01x02 Jan/11/1985 As: Writer
Airwolf (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
And They Are Us 01x10 Mar/31/1984 As: Director, Writer
Bite of the Jackal 01x04 Feb/04/1984 As: Writer
Renegades (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Target: Marciano 01x06 Apr/08/1983 As: Writer
Gavilan (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Designated Hero 01x07 Dec/14/1982 As: Writer
Pirates 01x02 Nov/09/1982 As: Writer
Sarah and the Buzz 01x01 Oct/26/1982 As: Story
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Veteran 05x03 Oct/16/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Goodbye Eddie Cain 04x08 Jan/23/1981 As: Writer
Dark Side 04x04 Dec/05/1980 As: Writer
Nine Hours 03x22 Apr/04/1980 As: Director, Writer
Deathmask 03x20 Mar/14/1980 As: Writer
The Oregon Trail (1977) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Scarlet Ribbon 01x08 Nov/30/1977 As: Teleplay
Hannah's Girls 01x06 Oct/26/1977 As: Writer
Trapper's Rendezvous 01x04 Oct/12/1977 As: Story, Teleplay
The Waterhole 01x03 Sep/28/1977 As: Teleplay
Evan's Vendetta 01x11 Unaired As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Corea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..