TV

Shane Johnson


Mostly Credited As: Shane Johnson
Birth Name: Shane Mikael Johnson
Date Of Birth: February 29, 1976 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grant County, Washington

Shane Johnson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power (2014)As: Cooper Saxe
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Murder, He Wrote 05x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Deputy Adam Jones 
  Murder, He Wrote 05x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Deputy Adam Jones 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Short Cuts 04x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Dave 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  An Arm And A Leg 01x08: (May/21/2010) As Ryan 
  An Arm And A Leg 01x08: (May/21/2010) As Ryan 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  I Will, I’m Will 01x03: (Sep/15/2008) As Will Cooper 
  I Will, I’m Will 01x03: (Sep/15/2008) As Will Cooper 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Forever Blue 04x10: (Dec/03/2006) As Sean "Coop" Cooper (1968) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Love Run Cold 03x03: (Oct/04/2006) As Liam Griffin 

Bones (2005) 
  Mother and Child in the Bay 02x02: (Sep/06/2006) As Kyle Richardson 
  Mother and Child in the Bay 02x02: (Sep/06/2006) As Kyle Richardson 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  Burning Man 01x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Susan Reynolds, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  A Hopeless Wound 09x05: (Oct/31/2002) As Necrotic Fasciotomy Patient 
  A Hopeless Wound 09x05: (Oct/31/2002) As Necrotic Fasciotomy Patient 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/23/2000) As Unknown 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/23/2000) As Unknown 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Good-Looking Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Good-Looking Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chad Mills 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chad Mills 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As T.J. Pratt 

NCIS (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As CIA Agent Stephen Wheeler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person