Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Josh Keaton


Mostly Credited As: Josh Keaton
Sometimes Credited As: Joshua Weiner
Joshua Keaton
Josh Weiner

Birth Name: Joshua Luis Wiener
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Josh Keaton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011)As: Hal Jordan / Green Lantern -- [Voice]
Firebreather (2010)As: Troy Adams -- [Voice]
Transformers Prime (2010)As: Jackson “Jack” Darby -- [Voice]
The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008)As: Peter Parker/Spider-Man -- [Voice]
Winx Club (2004)As: Valtor -- [Voice]
Back to the Future (1991)As: Jules Brown -- [Voice]
Peter Pan and the Pirates (1990)As: Curly -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Transformers Prime (2010) 
  Synthesis 03x12: (Jul/19/2013) Voiced  Decepticon Trooper, [Featuring]
  Rebellion 03x04: (Apr/12/2013) Voiced  Cannon Gunner, [Featuring]
  Flying Mind 02x11: (Apr/28/2012) Voiced  Decepticon Trooper, [Featuring]
  Predatory 01x12: (Apr/16/2011) Voiced  Tailgate, [Featuring]

Young Justice (2010) 
  Insecurity 01x23: (Mar/31/2012) As Black Spider 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  The Devil Dinosaur You Say!: Six Against Infinity: Part 4 02x18: (Oct/04/2011) Voiced  Moon Boy 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Boy Can't Help It 13x19: (Sep/13/2009) Voiced  Unknown 
  Lucky See, Monkey Do 13x08: (Feb/08/2009) Voiced  Unknown 
  Four Wave Intersection 12x04: (Oct/14/2007) Voiced  Unknown 
  The Powder Puff Boys 12x03: (Oct/07/2007) Voiced  Unknown 

Bones (2005) 
  The Superhero in the Alley 01x12: (Feb/08/2006) As Yasutani the Terrible 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Jeffy's Web/Irwin Gets A Clue 05x03: (Jun/24/2005) Voiced  Driver/ Zombie #2 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Queens For A Day (2) 07x11: (Nov/25/2004) As Salvatore 
  Queens For A Day (1) 07x10: (Nov/25/2004) As Salvatore 

ER (1994) 
  Tell Me Where It Hurts 09x07: (Nov/14/2002) As Tong-Ye 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-Four 02x14: (Feb/18/2002) As Martin Andrews 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Made in the U.S.A. 05x21: (Apr/11/1999) As Young Nick 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Rendezvous 07x17: (Apr/07/1997) As Todd Rose 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Just Say Maybe 06x04: (Mar/28/1997) As Will Peters (as Josh Peters) 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Son Also Rises 03x19: (Mar/17/1997) As Eddie 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  It's a Party Thang 02x10: (Feb/15/1995) As Franklin 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Beard 02x11: (Dec/09/1994) As Roy 
  The Uninvited 02x05: (Oct/21/1994) As Boy #2 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  It's Never Too Late 01x06: (Sep/10/1992) Voiced  Young Michael 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  A World Below Us 01x12: (Jan/26/1991) Voiced  Pontus (as Joshua Wiener), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Keaton Quotes

No quotes added for this person