TV

Josh Hutcherson


Mostly Credited As: Josh Hutcherson
Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1992 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Union, Kentucky
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Josh Hutcherson


Joshua Ryan Hutcherson was born in Union, Kentucky, to Chris and Michelle Hutcherson. Josh has a younger brother, Connor, as well as a dog, two cats, and a turtle. He first appeared in House Blend, a TV movie. In 2003, he played in Miracle Dogs, Wilder Days, and American Splendor. He voiced in The Polar Express, which was released in 2004. The year after, he appeared in Kicking & Screaming, Howl's Moving Castle, Little Manhattan, and Zathura. In 2006, he played in RV. In 2007, he has appeared in Bridge to Terabithia, and Firehouse Dog. In 2010, Josh appeared in the Academy Award nominated film The Kids are Alright, and is set to star as Peetah in The Hunger Games series of books.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Future Man (2016)As: Josh Futterman
Episode Cast Credits 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 13, Episode 4 13x04: (Mar/12/2016) As Himself 
  Series 13, Episode 4 13x04: (Mar/12/2016) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Josh Hutcherson, Jennifer Carpenter, Michael Rezendes and Sacha Pfeiffer 02x149: (Nov/19/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Josh Hutcherson, "Science Bob" Pflugfelder, Walk the Moon 13x155: (Nov/17/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Hutcherson, "Science Bob" Pflugfelder, Walk the Moon 13x155: (Nov/17/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ryan Phillippe, Josh Hutcherson, Robert Schimmel 05x25: (Feb/13/2007) As Himself 
  Ryan Phillippe, Josh Hutcherson, Robert Schimmel 05x25: (Feb/13/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Josh Hutcherson, Abbi Jacobson & Ilana Glazer, Michael Schlow 02x34: (Feb/27/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Hutcherson, Abbi Jacobson & Ilana Glazer, Michael Schlow 02x34: (Feb/27/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Hutcherson, Tracey Ullman, Echosmith 01x162: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Hutcherson, Tracey Ullman, Echosmith 01x162: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

etalk (2002) 
  'The Hunger Games: Mocking Jay Part One' Premiere 13x57: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 
  'The Hunger Games: Mocking Jay Part One' Premiere 13x57: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Woody Harrelson/Kendrick Lamar 40x06: (Nov/15/2014) As Himself 
  Josh Hutcherson/HAIM 39x07: (Nov/23/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Josh Hutcherson/HAIM 39x07: (Nov/23/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 269 39x269: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 269 39x269: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Josh Hutcherson, Anjelica Huston, Aretha Franklin 33x53: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 
  Josh Hutcherson, Anjelica Huston, Aretha Franklin 33x53: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 53 04x53: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 53 04x53: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Lucy Hale (Ian Harding, Vanessa Hudgens, Josh Hutcherson) 09x05: (Apr/26/2012) As Himself 
  Lucy Hale (Ian Harding, Vanessa Hudgens, Josh Hutcherson) 09x05: (Apr/26/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Hutcherson, Rachel Maddow, Eric Turner featuring Lupe Fiasco and Tinie Tempah 20x60: (Apr/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 60 04x60: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Episode 60 04x60: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Debra Messing, Josh Hutcherson, Oberhofer 19x109: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Debra Messing, Josh Hutcherson, Oberhofer 19x109: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 15, 2012 02x133: (Mar/15/2012) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/16/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Cooking; Josh Hutcherson, Nia Long, Freddy Rodríguez 01x52: (Apr/03/2007) As Himself 
  Cooking; Josh Hutcherson, Nia Long, Freddy Rodríguez 01x52: (Apr/03/2007) As Himself 

The Division (2001) 
  Til Death Do Us Part 03x01: (Jan/05/2003) As Matthew Inwood 
  Til Death Do Us Part 03x01: (Jan/05/2003) As Matthew Inwood 

ER (1994) 
  First Snowfall 09x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Matt 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Van-El (uncredited as Young Bruce Wayne) 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Appeared in the 2007 film "Bridge to Terabithia".

His favorite NFL team is the Cincinnati Bengals.

He is home-schooled.

Josh Hutcherson Quotes

No quotes added for this person