Login or register  
TV

Mike Colter

Mostly Credited As: Mike Colter
Birth Name: Michael Randal Colter
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Mike Colter



Mike Colter Mike Colter
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Luke Cage (2015)As: Luke Cage / Power Man
AKA Jessica Jones (2015)As: Luke Cage / Power Man
Halo: Nightfall (2014)As: Locke
Agent X (2014)As: Miles Lathem
The Surgeon General (2013)As: Connor McCallan
Ringer (2011)As: Malcolm Ward
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Red Zone 06x08: (Nov/09/2014) As Lemond Bishop 
  Oppo Research 06x04: (Oct/12/2014) As Lemond Bishop 
  Parallel Construction, Bitches 05x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Lemond Bishop 
  Waiting for the Knock 04x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Lemond Bishop 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Protect the Coven 03x11: (Jan/15/2014) As David 
  The Magical Delights of Stevie Nicks 03x10: (Jan/08/2014) As David 
  Head 03x09: (Dec/11/2013) As David 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Final Shot 09x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Colin Bramwell 

The Following (2013) 
  Havenport 01x13: (Apr/15/2013) As Nick Donovan 
  The Curse 01x12: (Apr/08/2013) As Nick Donovan 
  Guilt 01x10: (Mar/25/2013) As Nick Donovan 
  Love Hurts 01x09: (Mar/18/2013) As Nick Donovan 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  The Blue Templar 01x22: (May/13/2011) As Cliff Reacher 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Lovesick 02x02: (Jun/10/2010) As Officer John Tanner 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Hell 10x17: (Mar/31/2009) As Joseph Serumaga / Samuel Mbazzi 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Albatross 06x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Dave Oldren 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Silver Bells 55x01: (Nov/27/2005) As Bill 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Blue Wall 01x10: (Apr/29/2005) As Billy Tolbert 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Lights, Camera, Action 04x11: (Dec/16/2002) As LaMar 

ER (1994) 
  Hindsight 09x10: (Dec/12/2002) As Watts 
Latest news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage Dec/23/2014

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Colter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..