Login or register  
TV

Robin Sydney

Mostly Credited As: Robin Sydney
Birth Name: Robin Sydney Heymsfield
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boulder, Colorado
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Robin Sydney


Born on January 4th, 1984 in Colorado, Robin is an American actress who began her career at the age of 8. She started acting in local theater in a professional children's group called the Peanut Butter Players, performing over 20 different productions under the group. At the age of 14 she made the move to films, sticking within the local Colorado pictures until she moved to California at 17.

Since then, Robin has acted in several films, mostly of the horror genre, such as The Lost (2005), The Gingerdead Man (2005), and Big Bad Wolf (2006). She's also played many roles on various TV shows, even a recurring role on Drake & Josh. While off-camera, Robin hikes, does Feng-Shui, and operates a gift service along with her mother that makes various luck charms.

Robin's most recent role appears in the upcoming film Dead Man's Hand, due out in July.

Robin Sydney Robin Sydney Robin Sydney
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  The Clinic 01x10: (Jul/15/2011) As Lindsey Brickman 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Dance Contest 04x18: (Sep/16/2007) As Jackie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mean Teacher 02x11: (Sep/26/2004) As Jackie 
  Blues Brothers 02x08: (Sep/12/2004) As Jackie 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Big Shots 07x19: (Apr/05/2007) As Miss Palermo 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Right to Die 02x09: (Jan/05/2007) As Trish 

Freddie (2005) 
  The Italian Job 01x06: (Nov/16/2005) As Marissa 

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Dibs 02x01: (Feb/04/2004) As Daughter Novogroder 

The Brotherhood of Poland, N.H. (2003) 
  Little Girl Lost 01x05: (Oct/22/2003) As Maddie Morris 

ER (1994) 
  No Strings Attached 09x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Sasha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Sydney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Covert Affairs’ Star Piper Perabo and Director Stephen Kay Wed

    After almost a year-long engagement, which is ages in this business,..

EXCLUSIVE: Young Actress Mimi Kirkland Talks 'Murder in the First'

Are you ready for the cutest interview I have ever done? I don’t think..

Comic-Con: New 'Gotham' Trailer Debuts

A new trailer for the upcoming drama 'Gotham' has debuted at San Diego..