Login or register  
TV

Rick Lenz

Mostly Credited As: Rick Lenz
Birth Name: Richard Lenz
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Illinois
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Rick Lenz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hec Ramsey (1972)As: Chief Sheriff Oliver B. Stamp
Episode Cast Credits 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Heat of Passion (1) 08x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Evan Ashford 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Heal the Bay 07x11: (Jan/27/1997) As Dr. Gold 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Flirting Game 06x13: (Jan/07/1997) As Dr. Matthews 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 40x03: (Apr/28/1991) As Herb 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  If It's Thursday, It Must Be Beverly 04x07: (Nov/08/1987) As Deputy Jonathan Martin 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans Finds His Dad But... (2) 01x10: (Oct/03/1987) As Benjamin Baxter Sr. 
  Beans' First Adventure (2) 01x02: (Jul/18/1987) As Benjamin Baxter Sr. 
  Beans' First Adventure (1) 01x01: (Jul/18/1987) As Benjamin Baxter Sr. 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Aftershocks 06x01: (Oct/03/1986) As Dr. Jesset 
  Cataclysm 05x29: (May/22/1986) As Dr. Jesset 

All is Forgiven (1986) 
  On-Air Commitment 01x01: (Mar/20/1986) As Francis Ronning 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Mummy Talks 04x20: (Feb/21/1985) As Roger Jordan 
  Pirate's Key (2) 02x14: (Jan/20/1983) As Minnow 
  Pirate's Key (1) 02x13: (Jan/20/1983) As Minnow 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Tran Quoc Jones 05x09: (Nov/29/1984) As Dick Halsey 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Proof Through the Night 01x05: (Feb/11/1984) As Vladimer Rostoff - codename "Moses" 

Automan (1983) 
  The Biggest Game in Town 01x07: (Jan/26/1984) As Ronald Tilson 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  The Best Christmas Ever 01x13: (Dec/18/1982) As Jack Thompson 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Hot Line 02x05: (Nov/22/1982) As Colton Wyler 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Blacklist 05x17: (Apr/05/1982) As Sam Valentine 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  God Bless the Child 01x03: (Mar/27/1982) As Dr. Damon Segal 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  The Dry Hole 02x08: (May/19/1981) As Tad 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Necklace 01x10: (Mar/02/1981) As Dr. Jordan 
  The Chauffeur Tells a Secret 01x07: (Feb/16/1981) As Dr. Jordan 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Black Cat Killer 03x03: (Nov/12/1980) As Doctor 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Carnival/The Vaudevillians 02x11: (Dec/02/1978) As Adam 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  One Last Trick 05x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Dave 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Welcome Home, Jaime (1) 01x01: (Jan/14/1976) As Dr. Michael Marchetti (as Richard Lenz), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Vega Influence 02x09: (Dec/01/1976) As Dr. Michael Marchetti (as Richard Lenz) 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Welcome Home, Jaime (1) 03x15: (Jan/11/1976) As Michael Marchetti 
  The Return of the Bionic Woman (2) 03x02: (Sep/21/1975) As Michael Marchetti 
  The Return of the Bionic Woman (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1975) As Michael Marchetti 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  Publish or Perish 01x06: (Oct/22/1975) As Doug 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Pattern for Evil 02x04: (Oct/03/1975) As Nick Tibbett 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Spare Parts 01x20: (Feb/23/1973) As Dr. Steven Crosley 

Ironside (1967) 
  Achilles' Heel 05x23: (Feb/17/1972) As Larry Van Buren 

Green Acres (1965) 
  A Hunting We Won't Go 04x21: (Feb/26/1969) As Brian Williams 
  A Day in the Life of Oliver Wendell Holmes 04x18: (Feb/05/1969) As Brian Williams 
  Law Partners 04x17: (Jan/29/1969) As Brian Williams 
  The Agricultural Student 04x09: (Nov/27/1968) As Young Man 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Aloha Paradise (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Best of Friends/ Success/ 9 Carats 01x05 Apr/01/1981 As: Writer
The Kid Who Would Be a Daddy/ Make Me a Match/ Treasure Hunt 01x03 Mar/11/1981 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Lenz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..