Login or register  
TV

Finn Wittrock


Mostly Credited As: Finn Wittrock
Birth Name: Peter Finn Wittrock
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lenox, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Finn Wittrock


Peter "Finn" Wittrock was born in Lenox, Massachusetts in 1984, the son of an actor. A student of Julliard, Wittrock is best known for his roles on All My Children and American Horror Story. He has also appeared on Broadway in several different productions. He got married in 2014 to his wife Sarah.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Normal Heart (2014)As: Albert
American Horror Story (2011)As: Dandy Mott (Season 4)
All My Children (1970)As: Damon Miller (2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 243 63x243: (Dec/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Love And Marriage 01x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Dale 
  All Together Now 01x07: (Nov/10/2013) As Dale 
  Brave New World 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Dale 
  Standard Deviation 01x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Dale 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Wonderland Story 15x05: (Oct/16/2013) As Cameron Tyler 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  True Genius 07x11: (Jan/18/2012) As Harvey Morell 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Rendition 04x02: (Jul/21/2011) As Danny 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10300 41x19: (Jan/29/2010) As Damon 
  Ep. # 10299 41x18: (Jan/28/2010) As Damon 
  Ep. # 10298 41x17: (Jan/27/2010) As Damon 
  Ep. # 10297 41x16: (Jan/26/2010) As Damon 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Murder in a Flash 03x04: (Oct/11/2004) As Chad Van Horn 

ER (1994) 
  Missing 10x09: (Dec/04/2003) As Thomas Yoder 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Look Again 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Eric Whitley (1976) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Finn Wittrock Quotes

No quotes added for this person