Login or register  
TV

Jessica Chastain

Mostly Credited As: Jessica Chastain
Birth Name: Jessica Michelle Chastain
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jessica Chastain



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jessica Chastain, Simon Baker, Bleachers 12x60: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jessica Chastain 20x27: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Chastain 18x07: (Jan/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Jessica Chastain, Adam Pally, Allen Strickland Williams 04x164: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Devil Drives Stick 01x133: (Aug/17/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 261 39x261: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jessica Chastain, Michael C. Hall 33x46: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 31, 2014 09x59: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself 

The Insider (2004) 
  Matthew McConaghey, Anne Hathaway, Jessica Chastain 11x39: (Oct/29/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jessica Chastain, Lenny Marcus, Foo Fighters 21x209: (Oct/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ricky Gervais, Jessica Chastain, Kathleen Edwards 19x76: (Jan/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Jessica Chastain 18x04: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 
  Season 16, Episode 48 16x48: (Nov/08/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Aluf Benn & David Sanger; The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby 23x267: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Jessica Chastain & Craig Ferguson 11x146: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jessica Chastain, Jeffrey Tambor, Chris Brown 01x122: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 173 63x173: (Sep/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hugh Jackman, Jessica Chastain, Michael Bolton 21x34: (Feb/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Short, Aubrey Plaza, Def Leppard 20x94: (Jun/04/2012) Voiced  Gia (Footage from “Madagascar 3”), [Uncredited]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 24, 2013 14x24: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself 
  September 21, 2011 12x264: (Sep/21/2011) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards 70x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Zero Dark Thirty') 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 1 (May/27/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder on the Orient Express 12x03: (Dec/25/2010) As Mary Debenham 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Friendly Skies 01x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Tanna Bloom 

The Evidence (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/22/2006) As Laura Green 

Close To Home (2005) 
  The Rapist Next Door 01x13: (Jan/27/2006) As Casey Wirth 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Vigilante 01x03: (Mar/11/2005) As Assistant D.A. Sigrun Borg 
  Forty-One Shots 01x02: (Mar/04/2005) As Assistant D.A. Sigrun Borg 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Girl Next Door 01x07: (Nov/09/2004) As Sarah 

ER (1994) 
  Forgive and Forget 10x16: (Feb/26/2004) As Dahlia Taslitz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Chastain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..