Login or register  
TV

James Earl

Mostly Credited As: James Earl
Birth Name: James Earl III
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

James Earl



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ground Floor (2013)As: Derrick Dupree
Glory Daze (2010)As: Tom “Turbo” Turley
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  True Grits 06x15: (Apr/04/2012) As Carl Dozier 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Habit Forming 01x04: (Jul/20/2011) As Randall "Booz" Boozler 

Glee (2009) 
  Rumours 02x19: (May/03/2011) As Azimio 
  Born This Way 02x18: (Apr/26/2011) As Azimio 
  A Night of Neglect 02x17: (Apr/19/2011) As Azimio 
  Blame It on the Alcohol 02x14: (Feb/22/2011) As Azimio 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Accident 01x08: (Nov/23/2010) As Kenny Barcly 
  No Ordinary Quake 01x05: (Oct/26/2010) As Kenny 
  No Ordinary Vigilante 01x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Kenny 

Weeds (2005) 
  Gentle Puppies 06x08: (Oct/11/2010) As Simon 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  For Gedda (1) 08x17: (May/15/2008) As Pallbearer #1 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  2 on 2 05x16: (Feb/01/2008) As Little Fly, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Mansion 02x14: (Feb/14/2007) As Kid at the Center, [Co-Guest Stars]

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  33 Bullets 06x03: (Jan/28/2007) As Man with Leg Wound 

ER (1994) 
  One for the Road 11x01: (Sep/23/2004) As Elgin Gibbs 
  Drive 10x22: (May/13/2004) As Elgin 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Pool Shark 02x05: (Apr/18/2004) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Guitar 02x02: (Mar/21/2004) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Earl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..