Login or register  
TV

David Cadiente

Mostly Credited As: David Cadiente
Sometimes Credited As: Dave Cadente
Dave Cadiente

Birth Name: John David Cadiente
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1937 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: December 26, 2010

David Cadiente



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  A Kingdom by the Sea 02x18: (Apr/28/1989) As Ramon 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  On the Fly 07x15: (Jan/21/1987) As Juan 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The House of the Rising Flan 01x03: (Oct/10/1986) As PCP Perp, [Featuring]

MacGyver (1985) 
  Trumbo's World 01x06: (Nov/10/1985) As The Non-Com, [Co-Guest Stars]

Airwolf (1984) 
  One Way Express 01x06: (Feb/18/1984) As Vinnie 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  All Fall Down 01x18: (Mar/27/1983) As Fred 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Raw Deal 02x18: (Feb/19/1983) As Manny Trios, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Dancing Lady/The Final Round 06x02: (Oct/23/1982) As Eddie Frost 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Love is the Word 06x06: (Nov/09/1979) As Keith Keoloha 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Awakening (2) 01x02: (Sep/20/1979) As Comtel Officer, [Uncredited]
  Awakening (1) 01x01: (Sep/20/1979) As Comtel Officer, [Uncredited]

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Visitor 01x22: (May/09/1979) As Kemel 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Skateboard Wiz 03x08: (Nov/24/1978) As Chuck 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Flight to Orion 03x19: (Feb/22/1975) As Indian 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Dos Gringos 01x03: (Sep/30/1971) As Carlos 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Tekawitha McLeod 01x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Talequah 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Truce to Terror 01x12: (Jan/09/1964) As Leon Bulchand 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  One Puka Puka 01x21: (Mar/02/1963) As Murphy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Cadiente Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..