Login or register  
TV

Josh Gad

Mostly Credited As: Josh Gad
Birth Name: Joshua Gad
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Davie, Florida

Josh Gad



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Comedians (US) (2015)As: Josh
1600 Penn (2012)As: Standrich 'Skip' Gilchrist
Good Vibes (2011)As: Mondo -- [Voice]
Waiting to Die (2009)As: Simon
Back to You (2007)As: Ryan Church
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  "Weird Al" Yankovic, Cynthia Nixon, Josh Gad, guest co-host Ana Belaval 17x200: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 86 16x86: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Cameron Diaz, Josh Gad, Bleachers 01x86: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 131 63x131: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Jimmy Carter, Josh Gad, W. Kamau Bell, Neera Tanden, Rick Lazio 12x10: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Birthday 03x13: (Jan/21/2014) As Bearclaw 
  Katie 02x02: (Sep/25/2012) As Bearclaw 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Still Life with Cookie 44x06: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Mysterious Case of No Wait We Did This One 03x127: (Aug/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  America's Got Game Night 01x05: (Aug/08/2013) As Himself 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Hypnotist (Josh Gad and Heidi Klum) 01x04: (Aug/07/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Josh Gad 21x140: (Jul/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Carell, Kathryn Hahn, Jake Clemons 21x15: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Meghan McCain | Josh Gad 02x89: (Jan/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Punkin Chunkin 03x09: (Nov/23/2011) As Kenneth 

Californication (2007) 
  Freeze Frame 04x05: (Feb/06/2011) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Home Sweet Home 04x03: (Jan/23/2011) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Make It Quick, Fitzgerald! 02x02: (Oct/03/2010) As Warren 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Our Gang 01x12: (Jan/31/2010) Voiced  Droopy / Pimp 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Disturbed 05x21: (May/01/2009) As Roy McGill 
  Conspiracy Theory 05x09: (Dec/05/2008) As Ron McGill 

Party Down (2009) 
  Calif. College Conservative Union Caucus 01x02: (Mar/27/2009) As Jeffrey 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Pulling Double Booty 04x06: (Nov/16/2008) Voiced  Art 

ER (1994) 
  Here and There 11x16: (Feb/24/2005) As Sgt. Bruce Larabee 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


1600 Penn (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


1600 Penn (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Putting Out Fires 01x01 Dec/17/2012 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Gad Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Fox Remaking Tom Hanks' 'Big' for Television

Fox is making a ‘Big’ decision. Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce, who ..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview with Prof Peter Johnson, Chief Clinician, Cancer Research UK

Professor Peter Johnson is Cancer Research UK’s Chief Clinician and..

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..