Login or register  
TV

Milt Kogan

Mostly Credited As: Milt Kogan
Birth Name: Milton Lewis Kogan
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Camden, New Jersey
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House of Lies (2012) 
  The Mayan Apocalypse 01x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Ink Stain, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Business 01x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Ink Stain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  It's a Wonderful Leap - May 10, 1958 04x18: (Apr/01/1992) As Lucky 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Business With Pleasure 13x06: (Nov/07/1991) As Mr. Weeks 
  #14 With a Bullet 06x14: (Jan/10/1985) As Customer 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  Still Life 01x14: (Sep/15/1990) As Dr. Barnaby 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Rebirth 01x20: (Mar/12/1990) As Dr. Milt Kogan 

Amen (1986) 
  Where There's A Will 04x02: (Sep/30/1989) As Dr. Norton 

Night Court (1984) 
  Hi Honey, I'm Home 01x13: (May/31/1984) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Airwolf (1984) 
  Echos From the Past 01x07: (Mar/03/1984) As Dr. Rothchild (aliClous Kinter) 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Beast From the Belly of a Boeing 01x13: (May/03/1983) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Witness to An Incident 02x01: (Oct/25/1982) As Hauser 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Reckless 05x03: (Nov/16/1981) As McElwain 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Physician, Heal Thyself 04x18: (Feb/22/1979) As Dr.Stewart Taylor 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  Photo Finish 02x05: (Feb/07/1979) As unknown 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Empty Frame 05x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Aaron Kiel 
  The No-Cut Contract 02x15: (Jan/16/1976) As Norman 
  The Kirkoff Case 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Marsh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Hard Hats and Hard Heads 02x19: (Feb/01/1978) As Coach 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Man Who Made Volcanoes 02x09: (Nov/18/1977) As Kalanin 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Once More from Birdland 05x05: (Oct/30/1977) As Al Grant 
  A Wind from Corsica 03x18: (Jan/18/1976) As Dr. Martin Laing 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Trial Board 04x12: (Jan/04/1977) As Paul Schlenz 
  Little Boy Lost 03x09: (Nov/28/1975) As Jonas 

Switch (1975) 
  Fleece of Snow 02x03: (Oct/05/1976) As Frank Reed 
  The Walking Bomb 01x15: (Jan/06/1976) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Palm Springs Answer 01x07: (Mar/23/1976) As guest star 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Target: Mexican Syndicate 01x08: (Nov/25/1975) As Unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Death Notice 01x06: (Oct/15/1975) As Manny Birnbaum 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Reign of Terror 04x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Unknown 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Victim 05x05: (Oct/08/1975) As Doctor 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Ambush 02x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Officer Kogan 
  The Layoff 02x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Officer Kogan 
  The Guest 01x10: (Mar/27/1975) As Officer Kogan 
  Vigilante 01x09: (Mar/20/1975) As Officer Kogan 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Invisible Man (pilot) (May/06/1975) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  One of Our Own (May/05/1975) As Dr. Korngold 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Pressure Cooker 01x04: (Mar/17/1975) As Market Owner 

Mannix (1967) 
  Walk on the Blind Side 08x04: (Oct/13/1974) As Les 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Ol' Brown Eyes 04x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Hotel Detective 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Pioneers 02x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Air Force Major, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harry O (1974) 
  The Admiral's Lady 01x02: (Sep/19/1974) As Dr. Rodman 

Ironside (1967) 
  Close to the Heart 07x21: (Feb/28/1974) As Bernstein, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Armageddon Gang 07x05: (Oct/11/1973) As 2nd Economist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Freeze 03x11: (Dec/23/1968) As David Singleton, [Co-Guest Stars]

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Thingamabob Heist 02x04: (Oct/15/1968) As Man A, [Co-Guest Stars]

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Transplant 02x02: (Sep/27/1968) As Dr. March 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milt Kogan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..