Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Danny Glover


Mostly Credited As: Danny Glover
Birth Name: Daniel Lebern Glover
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Danny Glover




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Touch (2012)As: Professor Arthur Teller
Legend of Earthsea (2004)As: Ogion
Courage (2000)As: Himself (Host)
Lonesome Dove (1989)As: Joshua Deets
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Minstrel Krampus 09x08: (Dec/15/2013) Voiced  Krampus 

Psych (2006) 
  Dead Man's Curve Ball 06x05: (Nov/09/2011) As Mel Hornsby 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Van Gogh Job 04x04: (Jul/17/2011) As Charlie Lawson 

Oprah (1986) 
  The 'Oprah Winfrey Show' Finale 25x130: (May/25/2011) As Albert (Footage from “The Color Purple”) 
  Best of Oprah---Whoopi Goldberg & 25 Years Later: The Color Purple Reunion 25x45: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2010) As The Client, [Special Guest Stars]

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Separation Anxiety 02x13: (Apr/20/2008) As Isaac Marshall 
  Compromises 02x12: (Feb/17/2008) As Isaac Marshall 
  The Missionary Imposition 02x11: (Feb/10/2008) As Isaac Marshall 
  The Feast of Epiphany 02x10: (Jan/13/2008) As Isaac Marshall 

The View (1997) 
  Alicia Keys is a guest co-host; Danny Glover is a guest star 11x75: (Dec/19/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 199 06x199: (Jun/05/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 24 06x24: (Oct/03/2002) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 270 02x70: (Jun/18/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Danny Glover, Gene Simmons, Shannon Tweed 01x42: (Mar/20/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Bette Midler, Danny Glover, Leonardo DiCaprio, Today's Kitchen 56x68: (Dec/06/2006) As Himself 
  James Taylor, Danny Glover, Chris Judd 56x65: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 402 04x02: (Feb/24/2006) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  Dream House 12x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Charlie Pratt 
  Wake Up 12x05: (Oct/20/2005) As Charlie Pratt Sr. 
  Nobody's Baby 12x02: (Sep/29/2005) As Charlie Pratt Sr. 
  The Show Must Go On 11x22: (May/19/2005) As Charlie Pratt Sr. 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Sep/07/2004) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Danny Glover 04x08: (Oct/11/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Danny Glover, Bobby Maley, Joey Kola 03x169: (Jun/13/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Sidney Poitier 20x01: (Apr/04/1992) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4461 30x50: (Jan/07/1992) As Himself 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Isle of Solar Energy 02x07: (Oct/26/1991) Voiced  Professor Apollo, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Mel Gibson/Living Color 14x16: (Apr/01/1989) As Roger Murtaugh, [Uncredited]

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  A Man in Nell's Room 01x06: (Dec/03/1981) As Bill 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Second Oldest Profession 02x04: (Nov/19/1981) As Jesse John Hudson 
  The Last White Man on East Ferry Avenue 02x03: (Nov/12/1981) As Jesse John Hudson 
  Blood Money 02x02: (Nov/05/1981) As Jesse John Hudson 
  Hearts and Minds 02x01: (Oct/29/1981) As Jesse John Hudson 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Fire Man 01x08: (May/06/1981) As Joyner 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  The Threat 02x06: (Apr/21/1981) As Harley 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Red Wind 02x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Phillip Marlowe 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Courage (2000)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Glover Quotes

No quotes added for this person