Login or register  
TV

Keke Palmer

Mostly Credited As: Keke Palmer
Sometimes Credited As: Lauren 'Keke' Palmer
keke palmer or keke p

Birth Name: Lauren Keyana Palmer
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harvey, Illinois
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Keke Palmer


Keke Palmer is an American actress,recording artist,fashion designer,activist,Singer and song writer. She was born in august25,1993 in Harvey, Illinois. Keke has an older sister and a younger brother and sister who are twins, coincidenctly both her mother and father also have a twin. Keke first CD titled So Uncool was released in 2007 but failed to make the billboard charts but did however rank at #85 on the r&b charts. Keke has been cast in many movies and TV shows including Nickelodeon sitcom True Jackson, VP. Palmer earned $20,000 per episode which made her the fourth highest paid child star in television. Keke works with the boys and girls club,supports urban farms and girls scouts,supports YWCA and saving our daughters. In 2009, keke attended the stars and strikes benefit from a place called home. In 2012, keke along with alot of other influential female musicians worked on the saving our daughters oath project. Keke cites her influences to be brandy, Aaliyah, Janet Jackson,ciara,mariah carey,Beyonce, Whitney Houston and girl group TLC.

Keke Palmer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
JustKeke (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Full Circle (2013) (2013)As: Chan’dra Stevens
True Jackson, VP (2008)As: True Jackson
Keke and Jamal (2006)As: Keke Stewart
Winx Club (2004)As: Aisha (2011 - present) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 222 39x222: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Keke Palmer, Swoosie Kurtz and Queen's Fashion Stylist's Best Bathing Suit Secrets 01x174: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Kyrie Eleison 02x02: (Jul/20/2014) As Coral 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Just KeKe 05x183: (Jul/16/2014) As Herself 
  Crazy Sexy Cool 05x24: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jane Lynch, Keke Palmer 10x113: (Jun/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Elijah Wood, Keke Palmer, Glasvegas 10x39: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Baby Got Black 12x18: (Apr/27/2014) Voiced  Pam 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  We Gotta Get Out Of This Place 10x16: (Mar/20/2014) As Cheryl (Patient: Young Mother With Heart Condition) 

Bethenny (2013) 
  TLC Biopic Star Keke Palmer 02x30: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself 

106 and Park (2000) 
  Wild Out Wednesday 14x27: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

90210 (2008) 
  Scandal Royale 05x21: (May/06/2013) As Elizabeth 
  The Empire State Strikes Back 05x19: (Apr/22/2013) As Elizabeth 
  A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Call Girl 05x18: (Apr/15/2013) As Elizabeth 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Keke Palmer | Cheech Marin | Scams 02x43: (Nov/08/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Keke Palmer | Election Day | True Crime Tuesday 02x41: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Keke Palmer | Stephen Colbert 02x20: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 21 16x21: (Oct/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Harder, Better, Faster, Browner 02x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Brandi (Girl in Well) 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Herself 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself (Presenter) 

BrainSurge (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Nov/30/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Keke Palmer, Jason Aldean 01x34: (Jul/23/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Julia Roberts; the New Kids on the Block perform; actress Keke Palmer; how to save thousands of dollars a year 27x210: (Jun/19/2009) As Herself 
  Clive Owen, Keke Palmer, Gavin Degraw 27x145: (Mar/20/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Tom Bergeron; Keke Palmer; Jason Aldean 01x156: (May/04/2009) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Carson Kressley, Keke Palmer, The Ting Tings 15x139: (Jul/28/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Bully and the Beast 01x01: (Jun/06/2007) As Nikki 

Oprah (1986) 
  Little Geniuses 20x111: (Apr/25/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Robin Williams, Keke Palmer, Daniel Powter 14x140: (Apr/24/2006) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Storm 07x10: (Nov/29/2005) As Tasha Wright 

ER (1994) 
  The Show Must Go On 11x22: (May/19/2005) As Janell Parkerson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Letter 01x13: (Jan/25/2004) As Arletta Marion (1939) 
Trivia

Her nickname is "Keke".

Auditioned for lion king live when she was 9

Keke has four tattoos hidden and a triple Felix ear piercing on her right ear.

Keke Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nadine Coyle Appears on Good Morning Britain

Former Girls Aloud star, Nadine Coyle, spoke to Good Morning Britain..

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..

Channel 4 Commissions Drama-Doc, 'Cyber Bully' - Starring 'Game of Thrones' Actress, Maisie Williams

Channel 4 has commissioned a new drama-doc, ‘Cyber Bully’. Casey..