Login or register  
TV

Akie Kotabe

Mostly Credited As: Akie Kotabe
Sometimes Credited As: Akihiro Kotabe
Aki Kotabe

Birth Name: Akihiro Lawrence Kotabe
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Akie Kotabe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Day One (2010)As: Aki
Episode Cast Credits 

The Assets (2014) 
  Avenger 01x08: (Aug/03/2014) As Eric 
  Check Mate 01x05: (Jul/27/2014) As Eric 
  What’s Done is Done 01x04: (Jun/28/2014) As Eric 
  Trip to Vienna 01x03: (Jun/21/2014) As Eric 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10619 42x90: (May/12/2011) Voiced  Distroted Voice 
  Ep. #10618 42x89: (May/11/2011) Voiced  Distroted Voice 
  Ep. #10615 42x86: (May/06/2011) Voiced  Distroted Voice 
  Ep. #10614 42x85: (May/05/2011) Voiced  Distroted Voice 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Chrysanthemum and the Sword 04x05: (Aug/22/2010) As Akira Takahashi, [Co-Guest Stars]

Southland (2009) 
  The Runner 02x04: (Mar/23/2010) As Roomate, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Save Our Souls 04x04: (Oct/24/2008) As Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Last Call 07x03: (Oct/14/2008) As Todd 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Won't Get Fueled Again 07x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Johnny Young 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Vick's Chip 01x08: (Mar/03/2008) As Kendo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Day Break (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/15/2006) As Honda driver 

Stacked (2005) 
  Crazy Ray 02x04: (Dec/07/2005) As Male Customer 

ER (1994) 
  Dream House 12x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Mako 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Akie Kotabe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news